$499,900
Sold · July 22, 2025
8107 NW 94th Avenue
Explore the area: Tamarac homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $499,900
- Vs. list price
- 2% over
- Days on market
- 41
- Price per sq ft
- $307
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Westwood Community 5 sold for $499,900 on July 22, 2025. That was 2% above its final list price of $489,900. It first came on the market at $499,900, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 41 days on the market. At $307 per square foot, it closed 3.8% below the $319 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $499,900
- Sold On
- July 22, 2025
- Days on Site
- 41 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,629 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- F10502242
- Property Tax
- $2,563 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $65 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- WESTWOOD COMMUNITY 5
- Development
- WESTWOOD COMMUNITY 5
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
All-ages community, low HOA fees of just $65/month. This beautiful 3bed , 2bath plus office single-family home offers peace of mind and modern efficiency with a 3-year-old roof, newer AC unit, and solar panels all installed just 3 years ago. Enjoy added safety and energy savings with impact windows installed just last year. Step outside and you'll find a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining, BBQs, or simply relaxing under the sun. Whether hosting friends or enjoying quiet evenings, this yard is your private oasis. The community has a clubhouse and pool, close to highways, schools, shopping and restuarants.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- East
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,629
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RE
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Gas Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Stacked Bedrooms
- Windows
- Impact Glass
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Balcony
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Porch / Balcony
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $65 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Trash
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Pool
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 3820
Schools
- High School
- J. P. Taravella
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 12
- Under Contract
- 8
- Median List Price
- $489,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $393,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $301
- Avg Days on Market
- 72
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 still available?
- 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 41 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- With 20% down ($97,980) on the $489,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 is about $2,575/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 carries an HOA fee of about $65 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 is zoned for J. P. Taravella (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 8107 NW 94th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Tamarac, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Interaction Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$499,900
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Richard Khemraj, RE/MAX Interaction Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Westwood Community 5
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Westwood Community 5, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $321 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 5, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$420,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
8100 NW 102nd Terrace
2 bed · 1 bath · 1,073 sqft · $391/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$406,000
Sold · September 29, 2026
9401 NW 70 Place
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,884 sqft · $215/sqft
$13,995 under the asking price
Sold$535,000
Sold · September 23, 2026
8106 NW 101st Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,629 sqft · $328/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$344,760
Sold · September 22, 2026
7006 NW 99th Way
2 bed · 1 bath · 1,073 sqft · $321/sqft
Sold$380,000
Sold · September 16, 2026
9706 NW 71ST Street
2 bed · 1 bath · 1,204 sqft · $316/sqft
$19,999 under the asking price
Sold$360,000
Sold · September 8, 2026
8111 NW 92nd Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,629 sqft · $221/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Westwood Community 5 or find out what your Westwood Community 5 home is worth.










