$600,000
Sold · July 29, 2025
8421 NW 24th Street
SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE SEC 19
Explore the area: Sunrise homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $600,000
- Vs. list price
- 0.2% over
- Days on market
- 59
- Price per sq ft
- $342
This 4-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33322 sold for $600,000 on July 29, 2025. That was 0.2% above its final list price of $599,000. It first came on the market at $635,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 59 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $600,000
- Sold On
- July 29, 2025
- Days on Site
- 59 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,754 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,616 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.17 Acres
- Year Built
- 1971
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11086527
- Property Tax
- $10,783 (2024)
- Subdivision
- SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE SEC 19
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
This TRUE 4 bedroom plus DEN with POOL home exudes pride of ownership with tons of recent upgrades, perfect for families and entertaining! Featuring an open floor plan with split bedrooms, the primary wing showcases an updated bath, dual vanity and walk-in closet. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find 3 spacious secondary bedrooms, cabana bath with double vanity + shower/tub, and a versatile family room off the LARGE updated kitchen (TONS of shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, range hood, and stainless steel appliances). Formal dining & living room overlook the pool / covered patio area. This home has *mostly* hurricane impact glass plus impact insulated garage door, and shutter panels available. New 4 ton AC, New pool pump motor, New LED recessed lighting, New flooring (no carpet), 2 car garage, circular driveway, fully fenced yard, natural gas water heater, digitally controlled well water sprinklers, and many other improvements! NO HOA, ready to move right in!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1971
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Parking
- Circular Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.17
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,754
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,616
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-5
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Laminate / Other
- Interior Features
- Dual Sinks / Living Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 4
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Other / Concrete
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Ranch
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio
- Lot Features
- Sprinkler System / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Pool
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Security
- Security Lights
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3850
About the Area
Browse Sunrise homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Sunrise includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Sunrise listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 727
- Under Contract
- 151
- Median List Price
- $215,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $320,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $218
- Avg Days on Market
- 127
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 still available?
- 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 59 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- With 20% down ($119,800) on the $599,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 is about $3,148/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 8421 NW 24th Street, Sunrise, FL 33322 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Sunrise, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Services
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$600,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Stefanie I Bauer, Keller Williams Realty Services
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33322
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33322, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $196 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$280,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
8019 NW 15th Manor 8019
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,122 sqft · $250/sqft
$14,900 under the asking price
Sold$569,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
10830 NW 29TH Court
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,778 sqft · $320/sqft
$900 under the asking price
Sold$69,000
Sold · October 12, 2026
Pool Hall/billiards For Sale
0 bed · 0 bath
Sold$115,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
9721 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 201
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,146 sqft · $100/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$60,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
8881 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 108
1 bed · 1 bath · 640 sqft · $94/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$218,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
1032 NW 83 Avenue D58
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,114 sqft · $196/sqft
$5,900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33322 or find out what your ZIP 33322 home is worth.






