Skip to content
8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328
Sold
15 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$1,020,000

Sold · May 19, 2026

8445 Phoenician Court

Davie, FL 33328

PHOENICIAN COVE

Explore the area: Davie homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$1,020,000
Vs. list price
2.9% under
Days on market
15
Price per sq ft
$373

This 4-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33328 sold for $1,020,000 on May 19, 2026. That was 2.9% below its final list price of $1,050,000. It spent 15 days on the market. At $373 per square foot, it closed in line with the $374 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,733
Living Sq Ft
2004
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$1,020,000
Sold On
May 19, 2026
Days on Site
15 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
3
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
2,733 sqft
Total Sq Ft
2,733 sqft
Lot Size
0.23 Acres
Year Built
2004
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
B26003404
Property Tax
$14,956 (2025)
HOA Fees
$447 / Quarterly
Subdivision
PHOENICIAN COVE
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Standard / Listed As Is

About This Property

Rarely available 4-bedroom plus office/gym/flex room, 3-bath home in the exclusive Phoenician Cove, Davie. Features a spacious main suite with two walk-in closets, formal dining room, open-concept kitchen, large laundry, and 2-car garage. Enjoy a private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, waterfall, and cabana bath. Located in a quiet, boutique community, offering serene living with easy access to top schools, shopping, and all that Davie has to offer.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
2004
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two / Multi Split
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Open
Direction Faces
South
Lot Size (Acres)
0.23
Living Sq Ft
2,733
Total Sq Ft
2,733
Structure Type
House
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R-3

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Range / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet / Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Bidet / Bedroom On Main Level / Bathtub / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Garden Tub Roman Tub / High Ceilings / Main Level Primary / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Electric Dryer Hookup / Inside / Laundry Room / Laundry Tub / Sink / Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Windows
Blinds / Shutters
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Furnished
Negotiable

Exterior Features

Construction
Concrete / Stucco
Roof
Tile
Exterior Features
Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Split Level
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
In Ground / Private / Waterfall
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio
Lot Features
Landscaped
View
Garden / Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$447 / Quarterly
HOA Includes
Common Areas
Association Amenities
Sidewalks
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Street Lights / Sidewalks
Security
Security System Owned / Security System
Utilities
Cable Available / Electricity Connected / Sewer Available / Underground Utilities / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA
Restrictions
Other Restrictions
MLS Area
3200

Schools

Elementary School
Silver Ridge
Middle School
Pioneer
High School
Cooper City

Browse Davie homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Davie includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Davie listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
467
Under Contract
117
Median List Price
$379,999
Median Sale Price (September)
$540,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$281
Avg Days on Market
105
View all 467 homes for sale in Davie →
How do I schedule a tour of 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328 still available?
8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 15 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328?
With 20% down ($210,000) on the $1,050,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328 is about $5,518/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328 carries an HOA fee of about $447 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328?
8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328 is zoned for Silver Ridge (elementary), Pioneer (middle), Cooper City (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328?
Often, yes. The right offer on 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Davie, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$1,020,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 8445 Phoenician Court, Davie, FL 33328

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Melinda Sitku, Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt

Similar Listings in Davie

All Davie Homes →