$474,000
Sold · April 30, 2026
9161 NW 26th Place
Explore the area: Sunrise homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $474,000
- Vs. list price
- 1% under
- Days on market
- 43
- Price per sq ft
- $395
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Sunrise Golf Village Sec sold for $474,000 on April 30, 2026. That was 1% below its final list price of $479,000. It first came on the market at $505,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 43 days on the market. At $395 per square foot, it closed 13.8% above the $347 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $474,000
- Sold On
- April 30, 2026
- Days on Site
- 43 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,200 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,971 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.16 Acres
- Year Built
- 1975
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11962461
- Property Tax
- $4,836 (2025)
- Subdivision
- SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE SEC
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to your beautifully maintained home in Sunrise! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,477 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, including a converted garage that serves as the third bedroom—perfect for a guest room, home office, or flex space to suit your needs. The interior features tile flooring throughout and a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The home is also equipped with a RainSoft water softener system (recently tuned-up and up to date), providing enhanced water quality and added value for everyday living. Step outside to your private screened-in pool, complete with new equipment and tile (2025), ideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year-round. The serene canal backdrop enhances the home’s outdoor appeal, while the spacious patio provides the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include a newer washer and dryer (2023), refrigerator (2025), and a new roof (2023), offering peace of mind and move-in-ready convenience. With no HOA fees, you can enjoy all the benefits of homeownership without additional restrictions. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Sunrise. Schedule your private showing today!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1975
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Circular Driveway
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.16
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,200
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,971
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-5
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Gas Range / Gas Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Gas
- Heating
- Natural Gas
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Eat In Kitchen / Living Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Tub Shower
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
- Windows
- Blinds / Sliding
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground / Screen Enclosure
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch
- Waterfront Features
- Canal Front / None
- Frontage
- Waterfront
- Frontage Length
- 50.00 ft
- View
- Canal
Community & HOA
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Underground Utilities
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / See Remarks
- MLS Area
- 3850
Schools
- Elementary School
- Horizon
- Middle School
- Bair
- High School
- Piper
About the Community
Sunrise Golf Village is a community in Sunrise, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $438,000 to $620,000. Homes were built between 1967 and 1984. Pure Equity lists homes in Sunrise Golf Village and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 49
- Under Contract
- 21
- Median List Price
- $529,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $525,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $337
- Avg Days on Market
- 72
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 still available?
- 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 43 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- With 20% down ($95,800) on the $479,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 is about $2,517/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 is zoned for Horizon (elementary), Bair (middle), Piper (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 9161 NW 26th Place, Sunrise, FL 33322 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Sunrise, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of London Foster Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$474,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Carole Eugene, London Foster Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Sunrise Golf Village Sec
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Sunrise Golf Village Sec, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $363 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$569,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
10830 NW 29TH Court
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,778 sqft · $320/sqft
$900 under the asking price
Sold$450,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
11661 NW 31st Place
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,238 sqft · $363/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
Sold$490,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
6270 NW 16th Court
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,722 sqft · $285/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$390,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
9160 NW 26th Place
3 bed · 1 bath · 815 sqft · $479/sqft
$49,900 under the asking price
Sold$369,900
Sold · October 1, 2026
2950 NW 109TH Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,118 sqft · $331/sqft
Sold$570,000
Sold · September 30, 2026
2751 NW 107th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,561 sqft · $365/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Sunrise Golf Village Sec or find out what your Sunrise Golf Village Sec home is worth.










