Skip to content
101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Under Contract
18 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

How this price compares

Asking price
$369,000
Price per sq ft
$549
Vs. nearby sales
26.8% above
Days on market
18

This 1-bedroom condo in Pompano Beach Club North Condo went under contract with an asking price of $369,000, or $549 per square foot. It spent 18 days on the market before going under contract. The 6 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $433 per square foot, so the asking price was 26.8% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
672
Living Sq Ft
1975
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,939 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $73,800 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $826/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$369,000
Days on Site
18 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
672 sqft
Total Sq Ft
672 sqft
Year Built
1975
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
B26063001
Property Tax
$3,901 (2025)
HOA Fees
$826 / Monthly
Subdivision
POMPANO BEACH CLUB NORTH CONDO
County
Broward
Status
Under Contract
Special Conditions
Standard / Listed As Is

About This Property

Priced to Sell! This COMPLETELY RENNOVATED unit, just finished in 2026 is the definition of move-in ready luxury. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in a custom-designed kitchen with ALL BRAND-NEW APPLIANCES, plus a NEW AC and NEW water heater for a total peach of mind. Unwind in your spa-inspired marble bathroom, and enjoy the convenience of a custom walk-in closet. Step onto your balcony and melt into breathtaking sunsets with both ocean and intercoastal views. Experience resort-style living with a first-class oceanfront clubhouse featuring an on-site restaurant, bartender & bottle service, gym, pool, and more. Walk to the famous Pompano Pier, offering endless fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. Luxury turnkey home like us rarely comes on the market!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Under Contract
Year Built
1975
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
29
Levels
One
Parking
Covered
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0
Living Sq Ft
672
Total Sq Ft
672
Structure Type
Multi Family
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
AOD

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Trash Compactor / Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Built In Features / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Bar
Laundry
Common Area / Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Main Level Bedrooms
1
Main Level Baths
1

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Built Up / Flat
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
No Fixed Bridges / Ocean Access / Ocean Front
View
Intercoastal / Ocean

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$826 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Hot Water / Internet / Recreation Facilities / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Beach Rights / Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Hobby Room / Library / Picnic Area / Pool / Restaurant / Shuffleboard Court / Sauna
Security
Security System Leased / Security System / Security Guard
Utilities
Cable Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease1st Year Owned / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction / Short Term Rentals Allowed
MLS Area
3121

This home's HOA fee works out to $826 a month, 15% below the $976 median across 4 homes for sale in Pompano Beach Club North Condo. See Pompano Beach Club North Condo HOA fees

Pompano Beach Club North is a waterfront community in Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $389,900 to $699,000. Homes were built starting 1975. Pure Equity lists homes in Pompano Beach Club North and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
4
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$548,999
Median $/Sq Ft
$571
Avg Days on Market
376
View all 4 homes for sale in Pompano Beach Club North →
How do I schedule a tour of 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 still available?
101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 is currently listed as Under Contract, and has been on the market 18 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
With 20% down ($73,800) on the $369,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 is about $1,939/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 carries an HOA fee of about $826 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062?
Often, yes. The right offer on 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Blue Realty Team, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$369,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 101 BRINY Avenue 2006, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Juthawan Toyawanich, Blue Realty Team, LLC

More Homes in POMPANO BEACH CLUB NORTH CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Pompano Beach

All Pompano Beach Homes →