$2,750,000
1101 Diplomat Parkway
Explore the area: Hollywood homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- Asking price
- $2,750,000
- Price per sq ft
- N/A
- Original price
- $3,100,000
- Days on market
- 206
This lot in Hollywood Golf Estates Se went under contract with an asking price of $2,750,000. The asking price has come down 11.3% from its original $3,100,000. It spent 206 days on the market before going under contract.
Estimated monthly payment
$14,452 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $550,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $2,750,000
- Days on Site
- 206 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.27 Acres
- Property Type
- Land
- MLS #
- A11952958
- Property Tax
- $22,093 (2025)
- Subdivision
- HOLLYWOOD GOLF ESTATES SE
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Under Contract
About This Property
Prime Waterfront Development Opportunity on Diplomat Parkway. Well positioned 11,700 SF waterfront lot featuring 90 ft of deep-water frontage, ocean access, and stunning views to Harbor Islands. Offered with plans for a striking modern waterfront residence meticulously designed by Hugo Mijares / OneDBMiami, envisioned as a sophisticated new construction home maximizing views, indoor-outdoor living, and contemporary coastal luxury. Ideally positioned near the newly developed Shell Bay Auberge Resort Collection Residences & Private Club, offering a Greg Norman championship golf course, private yacht club, wellness spa, and world-class amenities (membership optional). This prime location appeals to boating enthusiasts and buyers seeking privacy, prestige, and convenience in a rapidly evolving luxury enclave. A rare opportunity to build a bespoke waterfront estate and create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Under Contract
- Property Condition
- To Be Built
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.27
- Zoning
- RS-6
Exterior Features
- Lot Features
- Cleared
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Canal Front / Navigable Water / Ocean Access
- Frontage
- Waterfront
- Frontage Length
- 90.00 ft
- View
- Canal
Community & HOA
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 3030
Schools
- Elementary School
- Hollywood Central
- Middle School
- Olsen
- High School
- South Broward
Features & Amenities
About the Community
Hollywood Golf Estates Se is a luxury waterfront, luxury community in Hollywood, Broward County, Florida. Properties are priced from $1,000,000 to $5,800,000. Pure Equity lists homes in Hollywood Golf Estates Se and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $4,750,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $1,181
- Avg Days on Market
- 171
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019 still available?
- 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019 is currently listed as Under Contract, and has been on the market 206 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019?
- With 20% down ($550,000) on the $2,750,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019 is about $14,452/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019?
- 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019 is zoned for Hollywood Central (elementary), Olsen (middle), South Broward (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1101 Diplomat Parkway, Hollywood, FL 33019 depends on how it's priced against comparable land sales in Hollywood, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$2,750,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Jonathan Mann, Coldwell Banker Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Hollywood Golf Estates Se
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Hollywood Golf Estates Se, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $688 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 28, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$2,550,000
Sold · September 28, 2026
1101 Diplomat Parkway
6 bed · 7 bath
$200,000 under the asking price
Sold$920,000
Sold · August 21, 2026
1336 Funston Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,142 sqft · $430/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,520,000
Sold · June 15, 2026
1220 Azalea Crescent
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,208 sqft · $688/sqft
$229,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,180,000
Sold · May 29, 2026
1319 Rodman Street
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,362 sqft · $500/sqft
$70,000 under the asking price
Sold$3,500,000
Sold · April 15, 2026
1201 Diplomat Parkway
4 bed · 4 bath · 4,258 sqft · $822/sqft
$250,000 under the asking price
Sold$3,400,000
Sold · March 31, 2026
922 Washington Street
5 bed · 4.5 bath · 4,735 sqft · $718/sqft
$395,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Hollywood Golf Estates Se or find out what your Hollywood Golf Estates Se home is worth.









