Skip to content
12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
Sold
33 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 112417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 212417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 312417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 412417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 512417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 612417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 712417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 812417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 912417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1012417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1112417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1212417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1312417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1412417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1512417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1612417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1712417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1812417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 1912417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2012417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2112417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2212417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2312417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2412417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2512417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2612417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2712417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2812417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 2912417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 photo 30
All Listings

$725,000

Sold · July 15, 2026

12417 NW 17th Manor

Pembroke Pines, FL 33028

PEMBROKE FALLS-PHASE 1

Explore the area: Pembroke Pines homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$725,000
Vs. list price
2.9% under
Days on market
33
Price per sq ft
$248

This 4-bedroom townhouse in Pembroke Falls-Phase 1 sold for $725,000 on July 15, 2026. That was 2.9% below its final list price of $747,000. It first came on the market at $760,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 33 days on the market.

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,921
Living Sq Ft
2016
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$725,000
Sold On
July 15, 2026
Days on Site
33 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
4
Full Baths
3
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
2,921 sqft
Total Sq Ft
3,575 sqft
Year Built
2016
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A12005707
Property Tax
$12,986 (2025)
HOA Fees
$340 / Monthly
Subdivision
PEMBROKE FALLS-PHASE 1
Development
CENTRA FALLS
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Modern and spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 2-car garage tri-level Sky model in the highly desirable community of Centra Falls. This thoughtfully designed home features an OPEN FLOOR PLAN filled with natural light and PORCELAIN WOOD-LOOK TILE throughout the living areas and bedrooms. The UPGRADED KITCHEN offers FLAT-PANEL CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and flows seamlessly into the main living space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE includes its own PRIVATE BALCONY, while each level of the home features a dedicated storage closet for added functionality. The third floor provides excellent flexibility with a LARGE LOFT & KITCHENETTE, an additional bedroom and full bathroom, and access to an EXPANSIVE TERRACE with a retractable awning, perfect for hosting or relaxing. IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS throughout. Ideally located just STEPS FROM THE COMMUNITY POOL and within walking distance to shopping and dining options, including The Fresh Market, LA Fitness, Starbucks, CVS Pharmacy, this home offers a great combination of style, space, and convenience!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
2016
Property Condition
Resale / Updated Remodeled
Number of Stories
3
Levels
Three Or More
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
Living Sq Ft
2,921
Total Sq Ft
3,575
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Flooring
Tile / Vinyl
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Breakfast Area / Bathtub / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Dual Sinks / Pantry / Storage / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Awnings / Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront Features
None
View
Garden / Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$340 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Grounds / Recreation Facilities / Roof / Security
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Pool
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Other / Security Fence
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
No Truck / No Trailer Parking / See Remarks
MLS Area
3180

Schools

Elementary School
Lakeside
Middle School
Walter C. Young
High School
Charles W. Flanagan

Pembroke Falls is a waterfront community in Pembroke Pines, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $950,000 to $980,000. Homes were built between 1997 and 2001. Pure Equity lists homes in Pembroke Falls and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
17
Under Contract
7
Median List Price
$798,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$820,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$339
Avg Days on Market
48
View all 17 homes for sale in Pembroke Falls →
How do I schedule a tour of 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 still available?
12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 33 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028?
With 20% down ($149,400) on the $747,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 is about $3,926/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 carries an HOA fee of about $340 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028?
12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 is zoned for Lakeside (elementary), Walter C. Young (middle), Charles W. Flanagan (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028?
Often, yes. The right offer on 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Pembroke Pines, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty SW

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$725,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 12417 NW 17th Manor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Hernan A Moscoso, Keller Williams Realty SW

More Homes in PEMBROKE FALLS-PHASE 1

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Pembroke Pines

All Pembroke Pines Homes →