

















$278,000
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Explore the area: Pembroke Pines homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $278,000
- Price per sq ft
- $191
- Original price
- $298,988
- Days on market
- 367
This 2-bedroom condo in Hollybrook Golf And is listed at $278,000, or $191 per square foot. The asking price has come down 7% from its original $298,988. It has been on the market for 367 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$1,461 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $55,600 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $278,000
- Days on Site
- 367 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,459 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,459 sqft
- Year Built
- 1987
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A11894690
- Property Tax
- $2,693 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $2,700 / Quarterly
- Subdivision
- HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND
- Development
- Hollybrook Golf
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
RELOCATING, PRICE REDUCED AGAIN. READY FOR A QUICK SELL, MAKE AN OFFER, WE ARE READY TO SELL. Do not miss this opportunity. When you come into the apartment your exclamation will be, WOW, WOW. Come and see this large beautiful 1,459 sf unit in Hollybrook a 55+ community, located in newest phase 6, Bldg. 47/303. Brand New Completely Remodeled X-Large Kitchen with an Island, New Quartz, Matching Counter Tops and Backsplash. New SS Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, French door Refrigerator 2 years old. New Dimmable ceiling Spotlight. Four new fans, including modern kitchen, living room fan with colors lights to choose. New Washer and Dryer. New white waterproof COREPROOF DECOTILE size 18X36 Floor throughout apartment. Two New Glass Pocket Doors in bedrooms. Electric Remote-Control shades. Four New Closet Folding Doors, Rheem Air Conditioner 3 years old. No recreation fee. Popcorn ceiling removed. Extra storage room outside. Both Bathrooms have been upgraded, master bathroom has a Shower, new vanity, toilet, Glass sliding doors, second with a vanity, toilet and floor it has a bathtub. There is a Restaurant in the premises. Community Bus is free. Also a place to wash your automobile. Pickleball Courts.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1987
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 3
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Guest
- Direction Faces
- West
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,459
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,459
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Electric Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Heat Pump
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Living Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Screened / Balcony
- Lot Features
- On Golf Course
- View
- Golf Course / Garden / Water
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $2,700 / Quarterly
- HOA Includes
- Cable Tv / Hvac / Internet / Reserve Fund / Security / Water
- Association Amenities
- Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Car Wash Area / Golf Course / Maintenance Grounds / Picnic Area / Pool / Putting Greens / Tennis Courts / Transportation Service
- Security
- Smoke Detectors / Security Fence / Security Guard
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3180
This home's HOA fee works out to $900 a month, 25% above the $720 median across 77 homes for sale in Hollybrook Golf And. See Hollybrook Golf And HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Palm Cove
- Middle School
- Pines
- High School
- Charles W. Flanagan
About the Community
Hollybrook Golf and Tennis is a 55-and-over condominium community in Pembroke Pines, Broward County, built between 1973 and 1987 around its golf course. Its residences are among the most affordable ownership options in the area, with active listings from around $74,700 to $330,000 and a median near $168,000, covering one- and two-bedroom layouts. The community centers on golf, tennis, and clubhouse amenities, and monthly fees cover most exterior upkeep. The Pembroke Pines location keeps residents close to shopping, medical facilities, and I-75.
- Homes for Sale
- 77
- Under Contract
- 9
- Median List Price
- $154,999
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $153
- Avg Days on Market
- 199
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 still available?
- 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 367 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
- With 20% down ($55,600) on the $278,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 is about $1,461/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 carries an HOA fee of about $2,700 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
- 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 is zoned for Palm Cove (elementary), Pines (middle), Charles W. Flanagan (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Pembroke Pines, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Beachfront Realty Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$278,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Philip Blacher, Beachfront Realty Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Hollybrook Golf And
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Hollybrook Golf And, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $90 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 21, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$109,000
Sold · August 21, 2026
9420 S Hollybrook Lake Drive 108
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,170 sqft · $93/sqft
Sold$74,700
Sold · August 7, 2026
9820 S Hollybrook Lake Drive 106
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 900 sqft · $83/sqft
Sold$87,000
Sold · July 10, 2026
8962 S Hollybrook Boulevard 205
2 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,050 sqft · $83/sqft
$100 over the asking price
Sold$110,000
Sold · June 26, 2026
271 S Hollybrook Drive 51-106
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,459 sqft · $75/sqft
$29,900 under the asking price
Sold$105,000
Sold · June 25, 2026
671 S Hollybrook Drive 302
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,170 sqft · $90/sqft
$8,000 under the asking price
Sold$112,000
Sold · June 25, 2026
711 S Hollybrook Drive 209
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,170 sqft · $96/sqft
$4,500 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Hollybrook Golf And or find out what your Hollybrook Golf And home is worth.









