





























$644,999
2145 NW 85th Lane
Coral Springs, FL 33071
Explore the area: Coral Springs homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $644,999
- Price per sq ft
- $356
- Vs. nearby sales
- 14.8% above
- Days on market
- 100
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33071 is listed at $644,999, or $356 per square foot. The asking price has come down 4.4% from its original $674,999. It has been on the market for 100 days. The 5 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $310 per square foot, so the asking price is 14.8% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$3,390 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $129,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $644,999
- Days on Site
- 100 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,814 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,522 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.17 Acres
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26040393
- Property Tax
- $6,294 (2025)
- Subdivision
- ALTA VISTA
- Development
- Alta Vista
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
Experience luxury living without limits in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home nestled in one of Coral Springs' most soughtafter neighborhoods. Located on a cul-de-sac with Bright, open living spaces flowing effortlessly toward a your private pool, creating an inviting retreat perfect for morning coffee, weekend gatherings, and sunset relaxation. Every major upgrade has already been completed, including a newer 2015 roof, full hurricane protection, 2023 AC, and a 2023 water heater—for peace of mind and low insurance costs. With no HOA, no pet restrictions, and no rental restrictions, this residence provides rare freedom and exceptional flexibility for both luxury buyers and investors. Whether you're seeking a refined primary home or a highperforming investment property, this Coral Springs gem delivers beauty, reliability, and lifestyle in one exceptional package. Bring your FHA and VA buyers—this home is ready to impress. Let's not forget the top rated schools.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached Carport / Attached / Carport / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener / On Street
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.17
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,814
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,522
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-3,4,5
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Wet Bar / Bedroom On Main Level / Main Level Primary / Other
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup / In Garage / Laundry Tub
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Spanish Tile
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- View
- Pool
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Other / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Cats Ok / Dogs Ok / No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 3623
Schools
- Elementary School
- Ramblewood
- Middle School
- Ramblewood
- High School
- J. P. Taravella
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $627,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $325
- Avg Days on Market
- 50
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071 still available?
- 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 100 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071?
- With 20% down ($129,000) on the $644,999 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071 is about $3,390/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071?
- 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071 is zoned for Ramblewood (elementary), Ramblewood (middle), J. P. Taravella (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2145 NW 85th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33071 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Coral Springs, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Direct
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$644,999
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Laura E Sanders, RE/MAX Direct
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33071
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33071, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $310 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$143,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
1032 Twin Lakes Drive 21-G
2 bed · 2 bath · 768 sqft · $186/sqft
$6,900 under the asking price
Sold$775,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
197 NW 104TH Avenue
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 3,390 sqft · $229/sqft
Sold$805,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
12372 SW 1st Street
5 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,559 sqft · $315/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$695,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
1217 NW 111TH Way
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,241 sqft · $310/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$725,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
8560 NW 2nd Street
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,268 sqft · $320/sqft
Sold$649,900
Sold · October 9, 2026
1344 NW 100TH Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,110 sqft · $308/sqft
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33071 or find out what your ZIP 33071 home is worth.






