$186,500
Sold · June 1, 2026
2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Explore the area: Pompano Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $186,500
- Vs. list price
- 1.8% under
- Days on market
- N/A
- Price per sq ft
- $226
This 2-bedroom condo in Cypress Bend Condominium Vii sold for $186,500 on June 1, 2026. That was 1.8% below its final list price of $190,000. At $226 per square foot, it closed 14.7% above the $197 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $186,500
- Sold On
- June 1, 2026
- Days on Site
- 0 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 825 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 825 sqft
- Year Built
- 1989
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- B26001019
- Property Tax
- $4,478 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $609 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VII
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
Buyer financing fell through at the last minute, so this beautiful home is back on the market. Don't miss this unexpected second chance!. Welcome to Cypress Bend VII! Enjoy serene lake views from this beautiful ground-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo. Relax on your private patio while taking in the peaceful lake views and local wildlife. The unit features a full-size Whirlpool washer and dryer, a 3-year-old AC, and a 1-year-old water heater. Sold fully furnished for convenience—just move right in. Freshly painted. Cypress Bend offers resort-style amenities, including multiple pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball courts, and tennis courts. Don't miss this opportunity! Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through — no fault of the seller. This is your chance to step in and make this home yours.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1989
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 5
- Levels
- One
- Parking
- Assigned / Guest
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 825
- Total Sq Ft
- 825
- Structure Type
- Multi Family
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 04
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Cooktop / Electric Range / Freezer / Microwave / Oven / Range / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Tile
- Interior Features
- Kitchen Dining Combo / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup / Inside / Laundry Closet / In Unit / Washer Dryer Install Allowed
- Windows
- Blinds / Drapes
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Concrete / Stucco
- Roof
- Concrete
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association / Heated
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Screened
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front / None
- View
- Lake
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $609 / Monthly
- HOA Name
- CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VII
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Insurance / Legal Accounting / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Pools / Recreation Facilities / Reserve Fund / Roof / Sewer / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Library / Management / Picnic Area / Playground / Pool / Parking / Recreation Facilities / Spa Hot Tub / Storage / Sidewalks / Trails / Elevators
- Community Features
- Property Manager On Site / Street Lights
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Water Connected
- Pets Allowed
- Cats Ok / Dogs Ok / Number Limit / Size Limit / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 3432
About the Community
Cypress Bend is a waterfront community in Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $212,900 to $345,000. Homes were built between 1973 and 1993. Pure Equity lists homes in Cypress Bend and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 27
- Under Contract
- 9
- Median List Price
- $225,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $207,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $214
- Avg Days on Market
- 161
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 still available?
- 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 is currently listed as Sold. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
- With 20% down ($38,000) on the $190,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 is about $999/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 carries an HOA fee of about $609 monthly (CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM VII). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2230 N Cypress Bend Drive N 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of LoKation
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$186,500
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Karen E Heidisch, LoKation
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Cypress Bend Condominium Vii
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Cypress Bend Condominium Vii, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $225 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 5, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$300,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
2240 N Cypress Bend Drive 505
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,222 sqft · $245/sqft
Sold$200,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
2334 S Cypress Bend Drive 602
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,190 sqft · $168/sqft
$19,900 under the asking price
Sold$125,000
Sold · September 24, 2026
2200 S Cypress Bend Drive 204
1 bed · 2 bath · 1,140 sqft · $110/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$215,000
Sold · September 16, 2026
2222 N CYPRESS BEND Drive 201
2 bed · 2 bath · 915 sqft · $235/sqft
$17,222 under the asking price
Sold$275,000
Sold · September 10, 2026
2215 CYPRESS ISLAND Drive 505
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,222 sqft · $225/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$119,000
Sold · August 25, 2026
2206 S Cypress Bend Drive 801
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,222 sqft · $97/sqft
$900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Cypress Bend Condominium Vii or find out what your Cypress Bend Condominium Vii home is worth.










