





























$899,000
235-237 SW 12th Street
Dania Beach, FL 33004
Explore the area: Dania Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $899,000
- Price per sq ft
- $353
- Vs. nearby sales
- 10.3% above
- Days on market
- N/A
This multi-family property in North Hollywood is listed at $899,000, or $353 per square foot. The 4 most recent multi-family property sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $320 per square foot, so the asking price is 10.3% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$4,725 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $179,800 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $899,000
- Days on Site
- 0 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,548 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,548 sqft
- Year Built
- 1986
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- MLS #
- A12095118
- Property Tax
- $9,311 (2025)
- Subdivision
- NORTH HOLLYWOOD
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
CASH COW IN DANIA BEACH! Offered at $899,000 with owner-reported gross income of $9,750/month ($117,000/year). Originally 2 units, now arranged as 4 rental spaces PLUS an income-producing camper included in the sale!235: 2BR/1BA with service entrance and a patio ideal for outdoor entertaining—$2,500/month.237 A: 2BR/1BA with a private patio; tenant pays utilities—$2,450/month.237 B: Efficiency with a walk-in closet—$1,500/month.237 C: Newly updated 2BR/1BA with a new kitchen and bathroom—$2,250/month.Camper: Connected to water and electricity—$1,050/month.All four rental spaces have in-unit washers and dryers! AC centrals or split. Reported annual expenses of $23,400 leave $93,600 before vacancy, repairs, reserves, additional management and debt service, indicating a 10.41% cap rate at asking price if all current rents continue.Additional conversions are unauthorized. Buyer to verify permitted uses, camper rental status, leases, income and expenses.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Multi-Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1986
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,548
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,548
- Structure Type
- Duplex
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Zoning
- NBHD-RES
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- None
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Not Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash
- MLS Area
- 3020
Schools
- Elementary School
- Dania
- Middle School
- Olsen
- High School
- South Broward
About the Community
North Hollywood is a community in Dania Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $499,000 to $939,399. Homes were built between 1947 and 2018. Pure Equity lists homes in North Hollywood and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 12
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $874,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $410
- Avg Days on Market
- 98
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 still available?
- 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 is currently listed as Active. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
- With 20% down ($179,800) on the $899,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 is about $4,725/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
- 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 is zoned for Dania (elementary), Olsen (middle), South Broward (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 235-237 SW 12th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004 depends on how it's priced against comparable multi-family sales in Dania Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Brickell Brokers LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated October 1, 2026.
$899,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Magali Gimena Resnik, Brickell Brokers LLC
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in North Hollywood
These are the last 6 recorded closings in North Hollywood, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $321 per square foot. The most recent closed on July 6, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$499,000
Sold · July 6, 2026
1401 SW 3rd Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,375 sqft · $363/sqft
Sold$670,000
Sold · June 18, 2026
224 SW 15th Street
0 bed · 0 bath · 2,086 sqft · $321/sqft
$34,000 under the asking price
Sold$575,000
Sold · May 7, 2026
255 SW 15th Street
0 bed · 0 bath · 1,808 sqft · $318/sqft
$14,500 under the asking price
Sold$620,000
Sold · January 19, 2026
1923 Roosevelt Street
0 bed · 0 bath · 3,733 sqft · $166/sqft
$130,000 under the asking price
Sold$418,000
Sold · December 2, 2025
48 SW 14th Street
0 bed · 0 bath · 1,125 sqft · $372/sqft
$37,000 under the asking price
Sold$525,000
Sold · November 20, 2025
1518 SW 2nd Avenue
0 bed · 0 bath
$50,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in North Hollywood or find out what your North Hollywood home is worth.









