Skip to content
425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Active
315 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 12
425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 1425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 2425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 3425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 4425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 5425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 6425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 7425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 8425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 9425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 10425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 11425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 photo 12
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$225,000
Price per sq ft
$197
Original price
$295,000
Days on market
315

This 2-bedroom condo in Meadowbrook Lakes Condo is listed at $225,000, or $197 per square foot. The asking price has come down 23.7% from its original $295,000. It has been on the market for 315 days.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,144
Living Sq Ft
1980
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,182 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $45,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $390/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$225,000
Days on Site
315 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,144 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,144 sqft
Year Built
1980
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11874626
Property Tax
$1,180 (2024)
HOA Fees
$390 / Monthly
Subdivision
MEADOWBROOK LAKES CONDO
County
Broward
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to Meadowbrook Lakes, a desirable 55+ community in Dania Beach! This bright unit offers tranquil lake and clubhouse views, with impact windows and a sliding door for peace of mind. Enjoy remodeled bathrooms, including one wheelchair-accessible. Tile floors throughout, quartz countertops, and stainless steel Bosch appliances enhance the kitchen. Additional features include a Titan water heater and AC (2016), a screened outdoor patio, ample storage inside the unit and additional storage outside, one designated parking space plus plenty of guest parking, and laundry located on the unit floor. Community amenities (i.e., the clubhouse), events (i.e., Bingo, Poker, Dice Game, and Happy Hour), and a great location make this a must-see!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1980
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
4
Garage Spaces
0
Living Sq Ft
1,144
Total Sq Ft
1,144

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Living Dining Room / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Screened / Balcony
Waterfront Features
Lake Front / None / Other
View
Lake

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$390 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Trash
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Laundry / Trash
Security
None / Smoke Detectors
Pets Allowed
No / Pet Restrictions
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
No Lease
MLS Area
3020

Schools

Elementary School
Dania
Middle School
Olsen
High School
South Broward

Meadowbrook Lakes is an age-restricted 55+ community in Dania Beach, Broward County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $210,000 to $265,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Meadowbrook Lakes and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
28
Under Contract
3
Median List Price
$236,950
Median Sale Price (September)
$210,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$207
Avg Days on Market
116
View all 28 homes for sale in Meadowbrook Lakes →
How do I schedule a tour of 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 still available?
425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 315 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
With 20% down ($45,000) on the $225,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 is about $1,182/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 carries an HOA fee of about $390 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 is zoned for Dania (elementary), Olsen (middle), South Broward (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004?
Often, yes. The right offer on 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Dania Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Realty View

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$225,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 425 SE 11th Terrace 403, Dania Beach, FL 33004

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Jennifer Schwarz, Realty View

More Homes in MEADOWBROOK LAKES CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Dania Beach

All Dania Beach Homes →