Skip to content
4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Active
270 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 12
4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 14750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 24750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 34750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 44750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 54750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 64750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 74750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 84750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 94750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 104750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 114750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 photo 12
All Listings

$150,000

4750 NW 22nd Court 420

Lauderhill, FL 33313

Castle Gardens

Explore the area: Lauderhill homes for sale · Broward County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$150,000
Price per sq ft
$125
Vs. nearby sales
21.4% above
Days on market
270

This 2-bedroom condo in Castle Gardens is listed at $150,000, or $125 per square foot. It has been on the market for 270 days. The 5 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $103 per square foot, so the asking price is 21.4% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,200
Living Sq Ft
1973
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$788 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $30,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $475/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$150,000
Days on Site
270 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,200 sqft
Year Built
1973
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
F10543489
Property Tax
$2,396 (2025)
HOA Fees
$475 / Monthly
Subdivision
Castle Gardens
County
Broward
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to the treasure of Florida living! This Spacious 2-bedroom condo is located in the quiet community of Castle Gardens. The home features tile flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms, and generous closet space, offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and an impressive array of amenities, including three swimming pools, courtesy bus service, bowling alley, library, sauna, billiard room, banquet facilities, fitness centers, security, and much more. Conveniently located near shopping, highways, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and accessibility. Your Florida home awaits—schedule your showing today! Property is being cleaned more pictures will be updated soon.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1973
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
5
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Guest
Living Sq Ft
1,200

Interior Features

Appliances
Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Refrigerator / Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Area / Living Dining Room / None / Tub Shower
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Exterior Features
Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Lake Front / Other
View
Lake

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$475 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Pools / Recreation Facilities / Reserve Fund / Roof / Sewer / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Hobby Room / Library / Picnic Area / Pool / Sauna / Storage / Transportation Service / Elevators
Security
Fire Alarm / Key Card Entry / Phone Entry
Pets Allowed
No
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Other Restrictions
MLS Area
3670

This home's HOA fee works out to $475 a month, in line with the $480 median across 6 homes for sale in Castle Gardens. See Castle Gardens HOA fees

Homes for Sale
6
Under Contract
3
Median List Price
$117,450
Median $/Sq Ft
$113
Avg Days on Market
335
View all 6 homes for sale in Castle Gardens →
How do I schedule a tour of 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 still available?
4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 270 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
With 20% down ($30,000) on the $150,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 is about $788/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 carries an HOA fee of about $475 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
Often, yes. The right offer on 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Lauderhill, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Realty 100

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$150,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 4750 NW 22nd Court 420, Lauderhill, FL 33313

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Latoya Brown, Realty 100

More Homes in Castle Gardens

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Lauderhill

All Lauderhill Homes →