

























$185,000
581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B
Explore the area: Hallandale Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $185,000
- Price per sq ft
- $231
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 416
This 1-bedroom condo in Paradise Villas Condo is listed at $185,000, or $231 per square foot. It has been on the market for 416 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$972 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $37,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $493/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $185,000
- Days on Site
- 416 Days
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 800 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 800 sqft
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A11851854
- Property Tax
- $2,831 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $493 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- PARADISE VILLAS CONDO
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Great opportunity to buy this immaculate corner unit at an excellent location just 10 minutes from the beach and shopping options. A very well maintained building with a recent roof and elevators has passed the latest milestone certification. Nothing to do here, moving condition with a 2023 A/C and water heater, high hats lighting, no pop corn, impact windows and updated bathroom and kitchen. Corner unit with no neighbor on one side and windows that provide plenty of natural light. Laundry facility on each floor, inviting pool and private park for the owners make for a convenient and enjoyable living. This is a 55 and older community.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 3
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Assigned
- Living Sq Ft
- 800
- Total Sq Ft
- 800
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Electric Range / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Elevator / Other
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Other
- Pool Features
- Association
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $493 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Maintenance Structure / Sewer / Water
- Association Amenities
- Laundry / Pool / Elevators
- Security
- None
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Okay To Lease1st Year / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 3040
This home's HOA fee works out to $493 a month, 22% below the $630 median across 5 homes for sale in Paradise Villas Condo. See Paradise Villas Condo HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
- Middle School
- Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
- High School
- Hallandale
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 5
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $194,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $183
- Avg Days on Market
- 324
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 still available?
- 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 416 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- With 20% down ($37,000) on the $185,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is about $972/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 carries an HOA fee of about $493 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is zoned for Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (elementary), Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (middle), Hallandale (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 581 Blue Heron Drive 301-B, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Hallandale Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Luna International Realty, Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$185,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Adolfo F Lopez, Luna International Realty, Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Paradise Villas Condo
These are the last 2 recorded closings in Paradise Villas Condo, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $185 per square foot. The most recent closed on June 30, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$148,000
Sold · June 30, 2026
581 Blue Heron Drive 205B
1 bed · 1 bath · 800 sqft · $185/sqft
$11,000 under the asking price
Sold$195,000
Sold · June 16, 2026
501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,200 sqft · $163/sqft
$2,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Paradise Villas Condo or find out what your Paradise Villas Condo home is worth.









