Skip to content
600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Active
5 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$250,000
Price per sq ft
$227
Vs. nearby sales
39.3% above
Days on market
5

This 2-bedroom condo in Fairways North Co-Op is listed at $250,000, or $227 per square foot. It has been on the market for 5 days. The 3 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $163 per square foot, so the asking price is 39.3% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,100
Living Sq Ft
1967
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,314 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $50,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $500/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$250,000
Days on Site
5 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,100 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,100 sqft
Year Built
1967
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12091215
Property Tax
$2,377 (2024)
HOA Fees
$500 / Monthly
Subdivision
FAIRWAYS NORTH CO-OP
County
Broward
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath Co-Op located in a quiet 55+ community in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This bright and spacious residence features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, and ceramic flooring throughout. Enjoy pool and clubhouse, all within a well-maintained and secure building. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and Gulfstream Park. Last available unit in the building. Low monthly maintenance and an excellent opportunity for full-time living or a seasonal retreat in South Florida. a covered parking lot. The building has already passed the 40-year inspection and there are no special assessments. For additional information, please TEXT the Listing Agent.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1967
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
5
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Assigned
Living Sq Ft
1,100
Total Sq Ft
1,100

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Elevator / Separate Shower

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Deck / Open / Balcony
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$500 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Cable Tv / Internet / Maintenance Structure / Pools / Recreation Facilities
Association Amenities
Bike Storage / Clubhouse / Maintenance Grounds / Pool / Parking / Storage / Elevators
Security
Elevator Secured / Fire Alarm / Phone Entry
Pets Allowed
No
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash
Restrictions
No Lease2nd Year Owned / No Rv
MLS Area
3040

This home's HOA fee works out to $500 a month, 26% above the $396 median across 3 homes for sale in Fairways North Co-Op. See Fairways North Co-Op HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Middle School
Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
High School
Hallandale
Homes for Sale
3
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$169,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$227
Avg Days on Market
85
View all 3 homes for sale in Fairways North Co Op →
How do I schedule a tour of 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 still available?
600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 5 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
With 20% down ($50,000) on the $250,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is about $1,314/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 carries an HOA fee of about $500 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is zoned for Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (elementary), Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach (middle), Hallandale (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009?
Often, yes. The right offer on 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Hallandale Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of My Realty Group, LLC.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.

$250,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 600 NE 14th Avenue 224, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Laura Patino, My Realty Group, LLC.

Recently sold homes in Fairways North Co-Op

These are the last 3 recorded closings in Fairways North Co-Op, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $163 per square foot. The most recent closed on July 3, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.

See every recorded sale in Fairways North Co-Op or find out what your Fairways North Co-Op home is worth.

More Homes in FAIRWAYS NORTH CO-OP

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Hallandale Beach

All Hallandale Beach Homes →