














$315,000
7647 Granville Drive 212
Explore the area: Tamarac homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $315,000
- Price per sq ft
- $178
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 28
This 2-bedroom condo in Granville Condominium is listed at $315,000, or $178 per square foot. It has been on the market for 28 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$1,655 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $63,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $759/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $315,000
- Days on Site
- 28 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,772 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,772 sqft
- Year Built
- 1995
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A12078573
- Property Tax
- $2,468 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $759 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- GRANVILLE CONDOMINIUM
- Development
- GRANVILLE D
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
ONE OF THE BEST FLOOR PLANS. END UNIT WITH PRIVATE PATIO ENTRANCE. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH LARGE SOCIAL AREA. TWO BEDROOMS AND DEN THAT CAN EASILY BECOME A THIRD BEDROOM.KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS. WALK-IN LAUNDRY ROOM WITH STORAGE SPACE. SPLIT BEDROOMS. TERRACE IS VERY LARGE. DON'T MISS THIS ONE! ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY WITH MANY SOCIAL EVENTS. FREE STANDING THEATER WITH LIVE SHOWS AND FREE MOVIES. INDOOR AND OUTDOOR POOL. STATE OF THE ART GYM. WORKOUT CLASSES HOURLY WITH INSTRUCTORS. COURTESY BUS. PICKLE BALL AND TENNIS COURTS ARE LIGHTED. BILLARD ROOM AND CERAMICS ROOM AND CARPENTRY ROOM. ONE OF THE HIDDEN SECRETS OF BROWARD. NEWER A/C.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1995
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 4
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Guest
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,772
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,772
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Dual Sinks / Entrance Foyer / Living Dining Room / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association / Heated
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Patio / Balcony
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front / None
- View
- Lake
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $759 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Cable Tv / Internet / Maintenance Structure / Pest Control / Recreation Facilities / Reserve Fund / Roof / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Billiard Room / Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Hobby Room / Pool / Parking / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub / Transportation Service
- Security
- Security Guard
- Pets Allowed
- No
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Lease2nd Year Owned
- MLS Area
- 3820
This home's HOA fee works out to $759 a month, in line with the $750 median across 5 homes for sale in Granville Condominium. See Granville Condominium HOA fees
Schools
- Elementary School
- Challenger
- Middle School
- Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
- High School
- J. P. Taravella
About the Community
Granville Condominium is an age-restricted 55+ community in Tamarac, Broward County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $244,634 to $299,900. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Granville and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 5
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $220,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $147
- Avg Days on Market
- 23
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 still available?
- 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 28 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- With 20% down ($63,000) on the $315,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 is about $1,655/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 carries an HOA fee of about $759 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 is zoned for Challenger (elementary), Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy (middle), J. P. Taravella (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 7647 Granville Drive 212, Tamarac, FL 33321 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Tamarac, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of 1st Florida Homes
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$315,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Maxine M Silva, 1st Florida Homes
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Granville Condominium
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Granville Condominium, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $135 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 19, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$240,000
Sold · August 19, 2026
7649 E Granville Drive 301
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,772 sqft · $135/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$200,000
Sold · July 15, 2026
7609 Granville Drive 105
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,500 sqft · $133/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$170,000
Sold · November 26, 2025
7667 Granville Drive 310
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,500 sqft · $113/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$258,000
Sold · November 12, 2025
7635 Granville Drive 206
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,500 sqft · $172/sqft
$17,000 under the asking price
Sold$220,000
Sold · August 15, 2025
7819 Granville Drive 110
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,500 sqft · $147/sqft
$27,000 under the asking price
Sold$200,000
Sold · July 10, 2025
7665 Granville Drive 309
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,500 sqft · $133/sqft
$24,950 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Granville Condominium or find out what your Granville Condominium home is worth.









