Skip to content
806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
Sold
77 Days on Market
All Listings

$449,900

Sold · October 5, 2026

806 NW 208th Way

Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

Chapel Trail

Explore the area: Pembroke Pines homes for sale · Broward County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$449,900
Vs. list price
At list
Days on market
77
Price per sq ft
$306

This 3-bedroom townhouse in Chapel Trail sold for $449,900 on October 5, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $449,900. It spent 77 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,468
Living Sq Ft
1999
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$449,900
Sold On
October 5, 2026
Days on Site
77 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,468 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,494 sqft
Year Built
1999
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A12039268
Property Tax
$3,675 (2025)
HOA Fees
$328 / Monthly
Subdivision
Chapel Trail
County
Broward
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Rarely available largest model in the community, the sought-after Corona model, a spacious two-story corner townhome in gated Malibu Bay at Chapel Trail! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers peace of mind with a brand-new roof (2025), exterior paint (2025), storm shutters, 2019 A/C, and a tankless water heater. The bright, open floor plan features ceramic tile flooring on the first level, luxury vinyl plank flooring upstairs, granite countertops, updated bathrooms, a renovated primary bath, custom closet built-ins, ceiling fans throughout, and a full-size front-loading washer and dryer. The spacious primary suite features an updated en suite bath. Enjoy a screened patio overlooking a large open green space with no rear neighbors, perfect for relaxing, kids, or pets. Additional features include a separate exterior storage room, a pull-down attic ladder with attic storage, and two assigned parking spaces plus guest parking. HOA includes roof replacement, exterior painting, landscaping, cable, and internet. Resort style amenities include a gated entrance, clubhouse, pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, billiard room, party room, and tennis courts. Walking distance to A rated schools and close to parks, Publix, Walmart, shopping, dining, and major highways. A rare opportunity to own the largest floor plan in one of Pembroke Pines' most desirable communities!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1999
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Living Sq Ft
1,468
Total Sq Ft
1,494
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Laminate / Tile
Interior Features
Attic / Garden Tub Roman Tub / Pantry / Pull Down Attic Stairs / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Lighting / Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Porch / Screened
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$328 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Recreation Facilities / Reserve Fund / Roof
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Other / Playground / Pool / Parking / Tennis Courts
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Key Card Entry / Phone Entry / Security Fence
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
3980

Schools

Elementary School
Chapel Trail
Middle School
Silver Trail
High School
West Broward
Homes for Sale
16
Under Contract
9
Median List Price
$680,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$492,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$336
Avg Days on Market
48
View all 16 homes for sale in Chapel Trail →
How do I schedule a tour of 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 still available?
806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 77 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
With 20% down ($89,980) on the $449,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 is about $2,364/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 carries an HOA fee of about $328 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 is zoned for Chapel Trail (elementary), Silver Trail (middle), West Broward (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029?
Often, yes. The right offer on 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Pembroke Pines, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Bridgestone Realty LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$449,900

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 806 NW 208th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Ron Haibi, Bridgestone Realty LLC

More Homes in Chapel Trail

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Pembroke Pines

All Pembroke Pines Homes →