












$549,000
8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F
Explore the area: Parkland homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $549,000
- Price per sq ft
- $360
- Vs. nearby sales
- 13.6% above
- Days on market
- 217
This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33076 is listed at $549,000, or $360 per square foot. It has been on the market for 217 days. The 4 most recent townhouse sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $317 per square foot, so the asking price is 13.6% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$2,885 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $109,800 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $549,000
- Days on Site
- 217 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Living Area
- 1,524 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,524 sqft
- Year Built
- 2008
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- A11925123
- Property Tax
- $6,852 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $2,030 / Quarterly
- Subdivision
- CYPRESS POINTE III AT HER
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Step into refined living in the highly sought-after community of Heron Bay. This fully renovated and tastefully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath coach home offers a fresh, modern feel from the moment you enter. Positioned on the second floor, the residence showcases vaulted ceilings and a seamless open layout, creating an inviting flow and an abundance of natural light throughout. The redesigned kitchen stands out with brand-new appliances, an expanded pantry, and a large central island that enhances both function and style. The primary suite delivers a quiet escape with a spa-inspired shower, upgraded finishes, and a custom-fitted walk-in closet.Perfectly situated near top-ranked schools, beautiful parks, shopping, dining, and major conveniences, this home brings together luxury, location, and practicality. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence, a seasonal home, or a smart investment, this property is an exceptional choice.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2008
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,524
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,524
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Interior Features
- Kitchen Island / Other
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Coach Carriage / Other
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Screened / Balcony
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- None / Other
- View
- Lake / Water
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $2,030 / Quarterly
- HOA Includes
- Maintenance Grounds
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Other / Pool / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- Other / Security Guard
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- MLS Area
- 3614
Schools
- Elementary School
- Heron Heights
- Middle School
- Westglades
- High School
- Marjory Stoneman Douglas
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $532,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $364
- Avg Days on Market
- 125
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076 still available?
- 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 217 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076?
- With 20% down ($109,800) on the $549,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076 is about $2,885/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076 carries an HOA fee of about $2,030 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076?
- 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076 is zoned for Heron Heights (elementary), Westglades (middle), Marjory Stoneman Douglas (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 8232 NW 128th Lane 39-F, Parkland, FL 33076 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Parkland, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Pestana Realty Co
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$549,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Anthony Pestana, Pestana Realty Co
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33076
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33076, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $321 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$375,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
9807 NW 57 Manor
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,170 sqft · $321/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,775,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
10825 Coral Street
5 bed · 4.5 bath · 4,355 sqft · $408/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$560,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
5725 NW 120th Avenue
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,265 sqft · $247/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$865,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
11955 NW 78th Place
6 bed · 3 bath · 2,718 sqft · $318/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$605,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
9628 Waterview Way
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,875 sqft · $323/sqft
$10,000 over the asking price
Sold$365,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
9872 NW 56th Place
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,170 sqft · $312/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33076 or find out what your ZIP 33076 home is worth.




