





























$245,000
860 SE 6th Avenue 402
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Explore the area: Deerfield Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $245,000
- Price per sq ft
- $233
- Vs. nearby sales
- 48.4% above
- Days on market
- 353
This 2-bedroom condo in Monaco Gardens is listed at $245,000, or $233 per square foot. The asking price has come down 2% from its original $249,900. It has been on the market for 353 days. The 3 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $157 per square foot, so the asking price is 48.4% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$1,288 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $49,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $701/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $245,000
- Days on Site
- 353 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,050 sqft
- Year Built
- 1973
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- F10533476
- Property Tax
- $720 (2023)
- HOA Fees
- $701 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- Monaco Gardens
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Ground floor unit. Best value under $250k in Deerfield!! Beautiful, renovated unit in quiet, smaller, two-story complex. Impact windows and sliding doors lead to a quiet rear patio with afternoon shade. The front patio overlooks the gardens and pool. Great north AND south exposure. Low fees and great common areas add to the easy-living style of the complex. Tile floors, an open kitchen, and IN UNIT washer among the other great features. Large bedrooms with walk-in closets and nicely upgraded baths. All inspections completed and BRAND-NEW roof. Newly done heated pool and deck. All building inspections completed and passed. Only a a few steps from the reserved parking space.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1973
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Parking
- Assigned
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,050
- Structure Type
- Multi Family
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Main Level Primary / Multiple Primary Suites / Split Bedrooms / Walk In Closets
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Exterior Features
- Courtyard / Outdoor Living Area / Porch
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Porch / Screened
- View
- Garden / Pool
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $701 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Pools / Roof / Sewer / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Maintenance Grounds / Picnic Area / Pool / Shuffleboard Court
- Security
- Fire Alarm
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Trailer Parking
- MLS Area
- 3312
About the Community
Monaco Garden Condo is a community in Deerfield Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $235,000 to $256,900. Homes were built between 1973 and 1974. Pure Equity lists homes in Monaco Garden and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 2
- Median List Price
- $211,250
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $201
- Avg Days on Market
- 233
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 still available?
- 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 353 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- With 20% down ($49,000) on the $245,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is about $1,288/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 carries an HOA fee of about $701 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 860 SE 6th Avenue 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Deerfield Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$245,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Greg A Harris, Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Monaco Gardens
These are the last 3 recorded closings in Monaco Gardens, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $157 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 19, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$101,000
Sold · August 19, 2026
860 SE 6th Avenue 205
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 850 sqft · $119/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$175,000
Sold · July 22, 2026
860 SE 6th Avenue 212
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 850 sqft · $206/sqft
$5,001 over the asking price
Sold$165,000
Sold · July 14, 2026
860 SE 6th Avenue 303
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,050 sqft · $157/sqft
$13,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Monaco Gardens or find out what your Monaco Gardens home is worth.






