Skip to content
111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Active
34 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

How this price compares

List price
$220,000
Price per sq ft
$239
Vs. nearby sales
35% above
Days on market
34

This 2-bedroom condo in Lake Emerald Condominium is listed at $220,000, or $239 per square foot. It has been on the market for 34 days. The 6 most recent condo sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $177 per square foot, so the asking price is 35% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
920
Living Sq Ft
1981
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,156 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $44,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $798/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$220,000
Days on Site
34 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
920 sqft
Total Sq Ft
920 sqft
Year Built
1981
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12085834
Property Tax
$3,155 (2025)
HOA Fees
$798 / Monthly
Subdivision
LAKE EMERALD CONDOMINIUM
County
Broward
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

FIRST FLOOR LAKE VIEW 2 BEDROOMS WITH 2 BATHROOMS FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY. SOLD AS IS. MONTHLY HOA $797.90. SPECIAL ASSESSMENT IN PLACE. MAKE AN OFFER!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1981
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
4
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Direction Faces
East
Living Sq Ft
920
Total Sq Ft
920

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Central
Flooring
Laminate
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Bathtub / Family Dining Room / Living Dining Room / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds
Furnished
Furnished

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Exterior Features
Barbecue / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Pool Features
Heated
Patio & Porch
Porch / Screened
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Lake Front / Other
View
Lake

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$798 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Internet / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Recreation Facilities / Sewer / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Basketball Court / Billiard Room / Bike Storage / Cabana / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Laundry / Library / Picnic Area / Pool / Parking / Trails / Elevators
Security
Smoke Detectors / Security Fence / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Assumable
Restrictions
No Rv / No Truck / No Trailer Parking
MLS Area
3550

This home's HOA fee works out to $798 a month, in line with the $823 median across 25 homes for sale in Lake Emerald Condominium. See Lake Emerald Condominium HOA fees

Schools

Elementary School
Oriole
Middle School
Lauderdale Lakes
High School
Boyd H. Anderson

Lake Emerald is a gated, waterfront community in Oakland Park, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $205,000 to $225,000. Homes were built between 1981 and 1985. Pure Equity lists homes in Lake Emerald and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
25
Under Contract
5
Median List Price
$210,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$216
Avg Days on Market
115
View all 25 homes for sale in Lake Emerald →
How do I schedule a tour of 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309 still available?
111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 34 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309?
With 20% down ($44,000) on the $220,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309 is about $1,156/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309 carries an HOA fee of about $798 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309?
111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309 is zoned for Oriole (elementary), Lauderdale Lakes (middle), Boyd H. Anderson (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309?
Often, yes. The right offer on 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Oakland Park, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Premier Elite Homes, LLC.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 10, 2026.

$220,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 111 Lake Emerald Drive 104, Oakland Park, FL 33309

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Sheik Neerooa, Premier Elite Homes, LLC.

More Homes in LAKE EMERALD CONDOMINIUM

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Oakland Park

All Oakland Park Homes →