



$1,600,000
2591 S State Road 7 Road
2591 S STATE RD 7
Explore the area: West Park homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $1,600,000
- Price per sq ft
- N/A
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 1
This lot in ZIP 33023 is listed at $1,600,000. It has been on the market for 1 day.
Estimated monthly payment
$8,409 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $320,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,600,000
- Days on Site
- 1 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.62 Acres
- Property Type
- Land
- MLS #
- A12027658
- Property Tax
- $17,378 (2025)
- Subdivision
- 2591 S STATE RD 7
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Gridline Properties is pleased to present 2591 S State Road 7, a prime 0.62-acre corner development site offering 155 feet of direct frontage on US-441/SR-7 in West Park, Florida, available at $1,600,000. Situated along one of South Florida's most strategically connected commercial corridors, the property sits at the crossroads of Hollywood, Pembroke Park, and Miramar. This places it within minutes of a dense residential base and major employment centers throughout South Broward. Direct access to I-95 and the Florida Turnpike gives the site a true regional draw, while a daily traffic count exceeding 45,000 vehicles on SR-7 ensures unmatched visibility and consistent consumer exposure.Zoned Transit Oriented Corridor (TOC), the property supports a wide range of development uses including retail, drive-thru, mixed-use, office, and multifamily residential, on an efficient rectangular footprint of approximately 155' x 190' with two potential points of ingress/egress. The SR-7 corridor serves as the primary commercial spinelinking Fort Lauderdale to Miami-Dade, and the immediate submarket has seen growing developer interest driven by TOC designations, infrastructure investment, and demand for transit-adjacent development, making this an exceptional opportunity to acquire a high-visibility land position in one of Broward County's most activelyevolving submarkets.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Active
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.62
- Water Source
- Other
- Zoning
- TOC
Exterior Features
- Lot Features
- Other
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Other / Sewer Available
- Restrictions
- City Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3080
Schools
- Elementary School
- Watkins
- Middle School
- McNicol
- High School
- Hallandale
About the Area
Browse West Park homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. West Park includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest West Park listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 68
- Under Contract
- 29
- Median List Price
- $490,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $423,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $355
- Avg Days on Market
- 117
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023 still available?
- 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 1 day. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023?
- With 20% down ($320,000) on the $1,600,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023 is about $8,409/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023?
- 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023 is zoned for Watkins (elementary), McNicol (middle), Hallandale (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2591 S State Road 7 Road, West Park, FL 33023 depends on how it's priced against comparable land sales in West Park, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Gridline Properties
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$1,600,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Alfredo Riascos, Gridline Properties
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33023
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33023, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $383 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$485,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
3620 SW 58th Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 888 sqft · $546/sqft
Sold$539,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
7531 Harbour Boulevard
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,642 sqft · $328/sqft
Sold$445,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
4751 SW 31st Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,194 sqft · $373/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$569,900
Sold · October 9, 2026
4129 SW 23 Street
0 bed · 0 bath · 1,321 sqft · $431/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$445,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6920 SW 8th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,162 sqft · $383/sqft
$44,000 under the asking price
Sold$360,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
5620 SW 37TH Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,371 sqft · $263/sqft
$7,500 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33023 or find out what your ZIP 33023 home is worth.
