$1,137,500
633 N Crescent Drive
Explore the area: Hollywood homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $1,137,500
- Price per sq ft
- $470
- Vs. nearby sales
- 28.1% above
- Days on market
- 148
This 4-bedroom single-family home in Hollywood Hills is listed at $1,137,500, or $470 per square foot. It has been on the market for 148 days. The 6 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $367 per square foot, so the asking price is 28.1% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$5,978 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $227,500 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,137,500
- Days on Site
- 148 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,421 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,421 sqft
- Year Built
- 1960
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12016331
- Property Tax
- $26,399 (2025)
- Subdivision
- HOLLYWOOD HILLS
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
LARGE & OPEN 4 BEDROOM & 3 BATH HOME WITH SPACIOUS PATIO ALMOST 2500 SQ FT UNDER AC SINGLE FAMILY HOME. LOVELY FINISHES. PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINMENT. VERY LARGE AND FULL OF NATURAL LIGHT BEDROOMS. EVERY BEDROOM HAS CLOSET. PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH WALKING CLOSET. FORMAL DINING, LIVING ROOM. OPEN KITCHEN TO FAMILY ROOM, TILED FLOORS & LAMINATED. 2 CAR GARAGE ACCESS THRU ALLEY WITH CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY IN FRONT. EXPANSIVE POOL & POOL AREA WITH COVERED PATIO AND HURRICANE PROOF FRENCH DOORS. BRAND NEW METAL ROOF. IMPACT WINDOWS ACCORDION SHUTTERS. NATURAL GAS STOVE & WATER HEATER. CLOSE TO PLACES OF WORSHIP, PARKS, SHOPS, RESTAURANTS AND GREAT SCHOOLS. GREAT PRIVACY. BRAND NEW METAL ROOF 2024.2024 AC, 2026 REFRIGERATOR * 21.42 KWH SOLAR SYSTEM 2024. PETS OKAY.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1960
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Circular Driveway / Driveway / Garage / Paver Block
- Direction Faces
- Northwest
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,421
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,421
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-5
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Disposal / Gas Range / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate / Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Bedroom On Main Level / Entrance Foyer / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Total Rooms
- 4
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Roof
- Metal
- Exterior Features
- Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees / Quarter To Half Acre Lot
- View
- Pool
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- Dogs Ok / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Cryptocurrency / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 3070
Schools
- Elementary School
- Hollywood Hills
- Middle School
- Olsen
- High School
- South Broward
About the Community
Hollywood Hills is a community in Hollywood, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $585,000 to $1,500,000. Homes were built between 1959 and 1970. Pure Equity lists homes in Hollywood Hills and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 49
- Under Contract
- 16
- Median List Price
- $828,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $725,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $437
- Avg Days on Market
- 66
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021 still available?
- 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 148 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021?
- With 20% down ($227,500) on the $1,137,500 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021 is about $5,978/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021?
- 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021 is zoned for Hollywood Hills (elementary), Olsen (middle), South Broward (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 633 N Crescent Drive, Hollywood, FL 33021 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Hollywood, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Global Luxury Realty LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$1,137,500
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Ana Buetikoer, Global Luxury Realty LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Broward County
Zip Codes in Broward County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Hollywood Hills
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Hollywood Hills, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $375 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$490,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
1901 N 56th Avenue
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,970 sqft · $249/sqft
$110,000 under the asking price
Sold$520,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
1819 N 51st Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,300 sqft · $226/sqft
$20,010 over the asking price
Sold$635,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
4621 Johnson Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,577 sqft · $403/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$732,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
611 N Highland Drive
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,043 sqft · $358/sqft
$7,900 under the asking price
Sold$840,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
2001 N 52ND Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,081 sqft · $404/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$591,500
Sold · October 2, 2026
2220 N 40th Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,579 sqft · $375/sqft
$1,500 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in Hollywood Hills or find out what your Hollywood Hills home is worth.










