$385,000
Sold · February 12, 2026
10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $385,000
- Vs. list price
- 3.7% under
- Days on market
- 129
- Price per sq ft
- $246
This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33172 sold for $385,000 on February 12, 2026. That was 3.7% below its final list price of $400,000. It spent 129 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $385,000
- Sold On
- February 12, 2026
- Days on Site
- 129 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,565 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,565 sqft
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- A11831383
- Property Tax
- $5,650 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $565 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- SPRING LAKES VILLAGE II
- Development
- Spring Lakes Village
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to this roomy 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in Spring Lakes Village, right in the heart of Fontainebleau. Just minutes from FIU’s campuses, it’s a smart choice for students, families, or investors. You’ll find two bedrooms upstairs (including the primary) and one downstairs, plus a full laundry room and plenty of living space. The open layout leads to a covered patio and private yard with easy access to peaceful green spaces. Enjoy community perks like a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Shopping and public transportation nearby. Great value! Unit is leased at $2,200/month through January 31, 2026
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1979
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,565
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,565
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Main Level Primary / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $565 / Monthly
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Maintenance Grounds / Pool / Tennis Courts
- Security
- Other / Security Guard
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No / Pet Restrictions
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2400
Schools
- Elementary School
- E.W.F. Stirrup
- Middle School
- Ruben Dario
- High School
- Miami Coral Park
About the Community
Spring Lakes Village Ii is an age-restricted 55+ community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $459,900 to $465,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Spring Lakes Village and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 1
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $459,900
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $398
- Avg Days on Market
- 371
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172 still available?
- 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 129 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172?
- With 20% down ($80,000) on the $400,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172 is about $2,102/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172 carries an HOA fee of about $565 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172?
- 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172 is zoned for E.W.F. Stirrup (elementary), Ruben Dario (middle), Miami Coral Park (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 10114 NW 4th Lane 3-12, Miami, FL 33172 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of One Sotheby's International Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$385,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Alejandro I Miranda, One Sotheby's International Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33172
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33172, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $269 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$250,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
9320 Fontainebleau Boulevard 401
2 bed · 2 bath · 870 sqft · $287/sqft
$18,000 under the asking price
Sold$240,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
571 NW 107th Avenue 107
1 bed · 1 bath · 893 sqft · $269/sqft
$1 over the asking price
Sold$220,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
8775 Park Boulevard 123
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,194 sqft · $184/sqft
$44,500 under the asking price
Sold$330,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
10339 NW 9th St Circle 2-2
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,245 sqft · $265/sqft
$70,000 under the asking price
Sold$270,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
702 NW 87th Avenue 105
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,194 sqft · $226/sqft
$17,000 under the asking price
Sold$375,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
10327 NW 9th St Circle 1-7
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,306 sqft · $287/sqft
$35,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33172 or find out what your ZIP 33172 home is worth.







