





























$1,170,000
Sold · July 18, 2025
106 Florida Avenue
Coral Gables, FL 33133
Explore the area: Coral Gables homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,170,000
- Vs. list price
- 6.4% under
- Days on market
- 28
- Price per sq ft
- $584
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Mac Farlane Homestead sold for $1,170,000 on July 18, 2025. That was 6.4% below its final list price of $1,250,000. It spent 28 days on the market. At $584 per square foot, it closed 16.5% below the $699 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,170,000
- Sold On
- July 18, 2025
- Days on Site
- 28 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,004 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,252 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.1 Acres
- Year Built
- 2016
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11815101
- Property Tax
- $8,688 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $50 / Annually
- Subdivision
- MAC FARLANE HOMESTEAD
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Old world charm with the comfort of new construction in Coral Gables! Enjoy walking to nearby shops, parks, restaurants, and top magnet schools from this move-in ready, two-story home. Newly constructed in 2016, this sunlit home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms. Warm cypress hardwood floors throughout are complemented by neutral ceramic tile in the bathrooms, while granite countertops complete the galley kitchen. Expansive primary bedroom boasts vaulted ceilings, 2 walk-in closets, double sink vanity, and spacious balcony. Sizable 2nd bedroom features en-suite bathroom with tub. Downstairs bedroom has separate access from the side of the house. Finished, air-conditioned garage and gated driveway provide ample parking. A charming, private garden enhances the rear of the property.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2016
- Property Condition
- New Construction / Resale
- New Construction
- Yes
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest / Paver Block
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.1
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,004
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,252
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Wood
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Dual Sinks / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Separate Shower / Upper Level Primary / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Windows
- Blinds / Metal / Single Hung
- Total Rooms
- 1
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Metal
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Patio / Porch / Balcony
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $50 / Annually
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Transportation Service
- Community Features
- Street Lights
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Lease Purchase
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2410
Schools
- Elementary School
- George Washington Carver
- Middle School
- Ponce De Leon
- High School
- Coral Gables
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $782,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $725
- Avg Days on Market
- 120
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133 still available?
- 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 28 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133?
- With 20% down ($250,000) on the $1,250,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133 is about $6,569/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133 carries an HOA fee of about $50 annually. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133?
- 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133 is zoned for George Washington Carver (elementary), Ponce De Leon (middle), Coral Gables (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 106 Florida Avenue, Coral Gables, FL 33133 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Coral Gables, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Olga Granda, LLC.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,170,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Olga Granda, Olga Granda, LLC.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Mac Farlane Homestead
These are the last 4 recorded closings in Mac Farlane Homestead, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $881 per square foot. The most recent closed on June 9, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$680,000
Sold · June 9, 2026
218 Frow Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,338 sqft · $508/sqft
$170,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,098,000
Sold · May 22, 2026
129 Florida Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,216 sqft · $903/sqft
Sold$885,000
Sold · March 27, 2026
117 Florida Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,005 sqft · $881/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$390,000
Sold · January 9, 2026
134 Florida Avenue
2 bed · 1 bath · 756 sqft · $516/sqft
$80,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Mac Farlane Homestead or find out what your Mac Farlane Homestead home is worth.







