




























$580,000
Sold · March 23, 2026
1140 NE 204th Street
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $580,000
- Vs. list price
- 3.3% under
- Days on market
- 81
- Price per sq ft
- $334
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33179 sold for $580,000 on March 23, 2026. That was 3.3% below its final list price of $599,900. It first came on the market at $630,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 81 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $580,000
- Sold On
- March 23, 2026
- Days on Site
- 81 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,735 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,473 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.18 Acres
- Year Built
- 1957
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11925693
- Property Tax
- $2,534 (2025)
- Subdivision
- LUCKY STAR ESTATES
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
PRICED TO SELL!!! BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!!! SELLER IS READY TO SELL!!! This beautifully maintained single-family home features a split floor plan that offers privacy and comfort throughout its very spacious layout. The highlight of the home is the renovated kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for cooking and gathering. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and a new A/C system, providing comfort and efficiency year-round. Step outside to a large backyard filled with fruit trees, perfect for enjoying Florida’s outdoor lifestyle. The covered, screened patio offers an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining, and several windows include hurricane protection for added security. The property is gated, offering an extra layer of privacy and convenience. Located just minutes from the beach and Aventura Mall, you’ll have premier shopping, dining, and restaurants right at your fingertips. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern upgrades, spacious living, and a prime location!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1957
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.18
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,735
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,473
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Other
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Main Level Primary
- Total Rooms
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Porch
- Patio & Porch
- Porch / Screened
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- MLS Area
- 2120
Schools
- Elementary School
- Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy
- High School
- Dr. Michael M. Krop
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 1
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $699,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $396
- Avg Days on Market
- 117
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179 still available?
- 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 81 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179?
- With 20% down ($119,980) on the $599,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is about $3,153/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179?
- 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is zoned for Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy (elementary), Dr. Michael M. Krop (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1140 NE 204th Street, Miami, FL 33179 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of McKenzie Realty, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$580,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Tashina McKenzie, McKenzie Realty, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33179
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33179, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $179 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$651,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
19316 NE 8th Court
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,965 sqft · $331/sqft
$48,000 under the asking price
Sold$103,500
Sold · October 13, 2026
19001 NE 14th Avenue 221
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 954 sqft · $108/sqft
$6,500 under the asking price
Sold$250,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
740 NE 199th Street 205g
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,400 sqft · $179/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$248,500
Sold · October 9, 2026
931 NE 199th Street 201-22
2 bed · 2 bath · 907 sqft · $274/sqft
$16,499 under the asking price
Sold$160,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
1660 NE 191st Street 413-1
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,315 sqft · $122/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$220,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
601 Ives Dairy Road 401-8
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,405 sqft · $157/sqft
$14,900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33179 or find out what your ZIP 33179 home is worth.






