Skip to content
11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178
Sold
114 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$560,000

Sold · December 1, 2025

11530 NW 48th Terrace

Doral, FL 33178

DIMENSIONS AT DORAL

Explore the area: Doral homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$560,000
Vs. list price
2.6% under
Days on market
114
Price per sq ft
$329

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33178 sold for $560,000 on December 1, 2025. That was 2.6% below its final list price of $575,000. It first came on the market at $600,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 114 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,701
Living Sq Ft
2000
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$560,000
Sold On
December 1, 2025
Days on Site
114 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,701 sqft
Year Built
2000
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A11822749
Property Tax
$7,451 (2024)
HOA Fees
$250 / Monthly
Subdivision
DIMENSIONS AT DORAL
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Dimensions At Doral Community, 3 bedrooms, 2 and half bathrooms, corner unit, lake view of a water fountain, Tile downstairs, new vinyl floor on stairs and upstairs, All NEW stainless steel appliances, All freshly painted, many spacious extra rooms include kitchen nook, dining room and upstairs open space. One car garage and large back yard, enclosed with wood fence. Gated with 24 hours virtual guard, this small well managed community in the middle of the heart of Doral is next to a trail / dog park and close to turnpike and HW 826,ready to welcome your family to move in

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
2000
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage
Living Sq Ft
1,701
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Other
Flooring
Ceramic Tile / Vinyl
Interior Features
Upper Level Primary
Windows
Blinds
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Courtyard / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
View
Water

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$250 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Legal Accounting / Maintenance Grounds / Reserve Fund
Association Amenities
Management / Other
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Key Card Entry / Security Fence
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
MLS Area
2300

Schools

Middle School
Ramblewood
High School
Ronald W. Reagan / Doral

Browse Doral homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Doral includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Doral listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
566
Under Contract
111
Median List Price
$550,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$635,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$381
Avg Days on Market
120
View all 566 homes for sale in Doral →
How do I schedule a tour of 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178 still available?
11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 114 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178?
With 20% down ($115,000) on the $575,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178 is about $3,022/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178 carries an HOA fee of about $250 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178?
11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178 is zoned for Ramblewood (middle), Ronald W. Reagan / Doral (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178?
Often, yes. The right offer on 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Doral, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Mei Yang

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$560,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 11530 NW 48th Terrace, Doral, FL 33178

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Mei Yang, Mei Yang

Similar Listings in Doral

All Doral Homes →