Skip to content
1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Sold
482 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$290,000

Sold · August 26, 2025

1200 West Avenue PH11

Miami Beach, FL 33139

MIRADOR 1200 CONDO

Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$290,000
Vs. list price
4.9% under
Days on market
482
Price per sq ft
$525

This condo in Mirador 1200 Condo sold for $290,000 on August 26, 2025. That was 4.9% below its final list price of $305,000. It first came on the market at $335,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 482 days on the market. At $525 per square foot, it closed 20.7% above the $435 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

0
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
552
Living Sq Ft
1965
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$290,000
Sold On
August 26, 2025
Days on Site
482 Days
Bedrooms
0
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
552 sqft
Total Sq Ft
552 sqft
Year Built
1965
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11569564
Property Tax
$3,632 (2023)
HOA Fees
$729 / Monthly
Subdivision
MIRADOR 1200 CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold

About This Property

Beautiful ocean and Miami Beach views on the sought after PH level. Great location near Whole Foods, Lincoln Rd and shops and restaurants on Purdy Ave. Building offers anewly renovated gym, pool deck, marina/boat dock for lease, convenient store, club/party room, secured lobby w/ 24-hour concierge & valet service. PH11 has valet parking only,$85/month.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1965
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
17
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Valet
Living Sq Ft
552
Total Sq Ft
552

Interior Features

Appliances
Oven / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Wood
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Other / Tub Shower

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association / Heated
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Bayfront
View
Ocean

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$729 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Cable Tv / Insurance / Maintenance Structure / Pools / Roof / Sewer / Security / Trash
Association Amenities
Business Center / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Management / Pool / Spa Hot Tub / Trash / Elevators
Security
Key Card Entry / Lobby Secured
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Other Restrictions
MLS Area
2320

Mirador 1000 Condo is a waterfront community in Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $329,000 to $1,200,000. Homes were built starting 1968. Pure Equity lists homes in Mirador and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
45
Under Contract
4
Median List Price
$399,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$511
Avg Days on Market
237
View all 45 homes for sale in Mirador →
How do I schedule a tour of 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139 still available?
1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 482 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
With 20% down ($61,000) on the $305,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is about $1,603/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139 carries an HOA fee of about $729 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139?
Often, yes. The right offer on 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of The Corcoran Group

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$290,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 1200 West Avenue PH11, Miami Beach, FL 33139

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Julian G Johnston, The Corcoran Group

More Homes in MIRADOR 1200 CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami Beach

All Miami Beach Homes →