$445,000
Sold · April 28, 2026
1250 S Miami Avenue 801
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $445,000
- Vs. list price
- 5.3% under
- Days on market
- 59
- Price per sq ft
- $355
This 2-bedroom condo in Vue At Brickell Condo sold for $445,000 on April 28, 2026. That was 5.3% below its final list price of $470,000. It first came on the market at $490,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 59 days on the market. At $355 per square foot, it closed 13.6% below the $411 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $445,000
- Sold On
- April 28, 2026
- Days on Site
- 59 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,255 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,255 sqft
- Year Built
- 2004
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- A11948129
- Property Tax
- $8,598 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $1,460 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- VUE AT BRICKELL CONDO
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Great corner apartment with 1,255 sq. ft. offering two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. Located on the 8th floor, this beautifully maintained unit features high ceilings, a large balcony, and walk-in closets in both bedrooms. Its prime location offers the convenience of a recently renovated pool and state-of-the-art gym just steps from your door. Internet, water, and one assigned parking space on the 6th floor are included. Enjoy unmatched walkability—just five minutes from Publix and Brickell City Centre, and an elevator ride away from some of Miami’s finest restaurants. With close proximity to Metro Mover stations, commuting is a breeze. The monthly HOA fee is $1,460.83, with a current special assessment, for the pool renovation, will be paid off by the owner. This is urban living at its best.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2004
- Number of Stories
- 36
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Assigned / Valet
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,255
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,255
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Bathtub / Soaking Tub / Walk In Closets
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Deck
- View
- City
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $1,460 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Cable Tv / Internet / Security / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Elevators / Fitness Center / Pool
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- Security System / Elevator Secured / Lobby Secured / Security Guard
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 2410
Schools
- Elementary School
- Southside Preparatory Academy
- High School
- Booker T. Washington
About the Community
Vue At Brickell Condo is a community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $390,000 to $849,999. Homes were built starting 2004. Pure Equity lists homes in Vue At Brickell and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 15
- Under Contract
- 3
- Median List Price
- $490,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $493
- Avg Days on Market
- 152
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130 still available?
- 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 59 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130?
- With 20% down ($94,000) on the $470,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130 is about $2,470/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130 carries an HOA fee of about $1,460 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130?
- 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130 is zoned for Southside Preparatory Academy (elementary), Booker T. Washington (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1250 S Miami Avenue 801, Miami, FL 33130 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Century 21 World Connection
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$445,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Marialejandra Halabi, Century 21 World Connection
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Vue At Brickell Condo
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Vue At Brickell Condo, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $437 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 20, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$440,000
Sold · August 20, 2026
1250 S Miami Avenue 2214
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,149 sqft · $383/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$430,000
Sold · August 18, 2026
1250 S Miami Avenue 2212
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 860 sqft · $500/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$450,000
Sold · July 31, 2026
1250 S Miami Avenue 1701
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,255 sqft · $359/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$499,999
Sold · February 19, 2026
1250 S Miami Avenue 2206
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,143 sqft · $437/sqft
$999 over the asking price
Sold$440,000
Sold · January 16, 2026
1250 S Miami Avenue 1206
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,143 sqft · $385/sqft
$34,000 under the asking price
Sold$375,000
Sold · December 2, 2025
1250 S Miami Avenue 1209
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 783 sqft · $479/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Vue At Brickell Condo or find out what your Vue At Brickell Condo home is worth.










