$830,000
Sold · July 9, 2025
1250 Oriole Avenue
Miami Springs, FL 33166
SPRING VIEW 2ND ADDN
Explore the area: Miami Springs homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $830,000
- Vs. list price
- 5.6% under
- Days on market
- 33
- Price per sq ft
- $579
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33166 sold for $830,000 on July 9, 2025. That was 5.6% below its final list price of $879,000. It first came on the market at $899,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 33 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $830,000
- Sold On
- July 9, 2025
- Days on Site
- 33 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,433 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,488 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.22 Acres
- Year Built
- 1951
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11795809
- Property Tax
- $10,069 (2024)
- Subdivision
- SPRING VIEW 2ND ADDN
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to this incredible Miami Springs home, ideally located in a highly desirable neighborhood near golf courses, parks, recreational centers, and just minutes from the heart of Miami. This residence features three spacious bedrooms, with built in closets and two modern bathrooms offering comfort and style throughout.Step outside to an oversized backyard oasis complete with a pool, elegant marble deck and a charming gazebo, perfect for summer and entertaining guests.With ample space to park your RV, or boat plus a dedicated Tesla charging station, this home combines convenience, luxury, and lifestyle in one perfect package.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1951
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One / Multi Split
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway / Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
- Direction Faces
- Northeast
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.22
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,433
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,488
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0400
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Disposal / Microwave / Trash Compactor
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Interior Features
- Closet Cabinetry / Storage / Separate Shower
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Barrel
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Split Level
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- Concrete
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Other
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2300
About the Area
Browse Miami Springs homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami Springs includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami Springs listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 44
- Under Contract
- 6
- Median List Price
- $950,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $783,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $546
- Avg Days on Market
- 130
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166 still available?
- 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 33 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166?
- With 20% down ($175,800) on the $879,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166 is about $4,620/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1250 Oriole Avenue, Miami Springs, FL 33166 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami Springs, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Luxe Properties
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$830,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Melissa Concepcion, Luxe Properties
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33166
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33166, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $355 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,015,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
4346 NW 81st Avenue
4 bed · 3.5 bath · 2,863 sqft · $355/sqft
$35,000 under the asking price
Sold$785,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
1180 Starling Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,004 sqft · $392/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$800,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
7791 NW 46th Street 305-306
0 bed · 0 bath
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$225,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
4200 NW 79th Avenue 1C
1 bed · 1 bath · 780 sqft · $288/sqft
Sold$288,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
4544 NW 79th Avenue 1H
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,060 sqft · $272/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$425,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
5350 NW 84th Avenue 1412
1 bed · 1 bath · 650 sqft · $654/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33166 or find out what your ZIP 33166 home is worth.






