




















$1,150,000
Sold · April 13, 2026
14400 NE 4th Avenue
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,150,000
- Vs. list price
- 11.2% under
- Days on market
- 77
- Price per sq ft
- $542
This 5-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33161 sold for $1,150,000 on April 13, 2026. That was 11.2% below its final list price of $1,295,000. It spent 77 days on the market. At $542 per square foot, it closed 35.2% above the $401 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,150,000
- Sold On
- April 13, 2026
- Days on Site
- 77 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 4
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,122 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,733 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.53 Acres
- Year Built
- 1976
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11932776
- Property Tax
- $10,674 (2024)
- Subdivision
- GOLDEN GLADES
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
A rare opportunity on an expansive half-acre in Miami. Fully renovated and thoughtfully designed, this unique residence blends architectural character with modern functionality. Soaring 14-foot vaulted ceilings create a dramatic sense of space, while a beautiful pool and open layout make the home ideal for entertaining. Offering 5 rooms and 4 bathrooms, the flexible floor plan allows for multiple living areas, perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or income-producing use. Airbnb is fully permitted with reports available. Private, serene, and conveniently located near Miami’s top destinations, this property delivers exceptional lifestyle and investment potential. Buyer to verify square footage, room count, and use. Property was originally a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home and has since been reconfigured.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1976
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.53
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,122
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,733
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Microwave / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Wall Window Units
- Heating
- Central / Other
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Other
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Deck
- Lot Features
- Oversized Lot
- View
- Garden / Pool
Community & HOA
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 2210
Schools
- Elementary School
- Linda Lentin K-8
- High School
- North Miami
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 still available?
- 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 77 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?
- With 20% down ($259,000) on the $1,295,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is about $6,806/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?
- 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is zoned for Linda Lentin K-8 (elementary), North Miami (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 14400 NE 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$1,150,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Vladimir Jonathan Rochebrun, Compass Florida, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33161
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33161, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $393 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$815,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
12325 NE 2nd Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,072 sqft · $393/sqft
$85,000 under the asking price
Sold$550,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
12955 NE 11th Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,348 sqft · $408/sqft
$24,900 under the asking price
Sold$925,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
125 NE 146TH Street
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,636 sqft · $565/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$158,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
1470 NE 123rd Street A104
1 bed · 1 bath · 782 sqft · $202/sqft
Sold$265,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
14241 Memorial Hwy 9f Highway
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,182 sqft · $224/sqft
$5 over the asking price
Sold$410,000
Sold · September 28, 2026
185 NE 129th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,831 sqft · $224/sqft
$39,900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33161 or find out what your ZIP 33161 home is worth.





