$620,000
Sold · August 6, 2025
15271 SW 103rd Avenue
FAIRWAY ESTATES SEC FOUR
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $620,000
- Vs. list price
- 1.6% under
- Days on market
- 116
- Price per sq ft
- $427
This 4-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33157 sold for $620,000 on August 6, 2025. That was 1.6% below its final list price of $630,000. It first came on the market at $640,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 116 days on the market. At $427 per square foot, it closed 12.1% below the $486 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $620,000
- Sold On
- August 6, 2025
- Days on Site
- 116 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,452 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,744 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.17 Acres
- Year Built
- 1972
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11764628
- Property Tax
- $4,851 (2024)
- Subdivision
- FAIRWAY ESTATES SEC FOUR
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Don't miss this great opportunity! Seller has lowered the price to sell and is giving credit towards buyers' closing costs. FHA welcome. This 4-room, 2-bat home offers incredible potential. The roof is only 5 years old. Features include a new gas water heater, a new A/C system and all-new air ducts, Impact doors and windows, and new plumbing throughout. Potencial to get extra income. So this will be your opportunity to buy this beautiful house in Palmetto Estates! Excellent location near schools, hospitals, and just 3 minutes from major highways and US-1. The property has 2 entrances, with room to park a boat, RV, or truck. Completely renovated and fully fenced. Enjoy a huge patio with a BBQ area with a gas stove. Your clients will fall in love! Send offer with the DU/Proof of funds.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1972
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 4
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.17
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,452
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,744
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Gas Range / Gas Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Main Level Primary / Storage
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Porch / Room For Pool
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch / Screened
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2500
About the Area
Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 9,370
- Under Contract
- 1,779
- Median List Price
- $645,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $592,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $509
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 still available?
- 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 116 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?
- With 20% down ($126,000) on the $630,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is about $3,311/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 15271 SW 103rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Asuan Realty LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$620,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Asuan Gomez Hernandez, Asuan Realty LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33157
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33157, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $463 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$883,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
8425 SW 174th Street
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,993 sqft · $443/sqft
$41,999 under the asking price
Sold$1,915,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
8600 SW 162nd Street
6 bed · 3 bath · 3,369 sqft · $568/sqft
$84,000 under the asking price
Sold$720,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
17405 SW 109th Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,976 sqft · $364/sqft
$79,000 under the asking price
Sold$875,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
18451 SW 90th Avenue
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,656 sqft · $528/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$665,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
9921 SW 195th Street
2 bed · 2 bath
Sold$1,800,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
5996 Paradise Point Drive
3 bed · 4 bath · 3,885 sqft · $463/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33157 or find out what your ZIP 33157 home is worth.






