$560,000
Sold · October 17, 2025
185 SW 7th Street 4012
LATITUDE ON THE RIVER CONDO
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $560,000
- Vs. list price
- 2.6% under
- Days on market
- 272
- Price per sq ft
- $431
This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33130 sold for $560,000 on October 17, 2025. That was 2.6% below its final list price of $575,000. It first came on the market at $740,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 272 days on the market. At $431 per square foot, it closed 25.4% below the $578 median of the 3 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $560,000
- Sold On
- October 17, 2025
- Days on Site
- 272 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,300 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,300 sqft
- Year Built
- 2007
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11042930
- Property Tax
- $9,794 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $1,282 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- LATITUDE ON THE RIVER CONDO
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
THE BEST VIEW AT LATITUDE ON THE RIVER! Corner unit w/ panoramic views of Biscayne Bay, Miami River & Atlantic Ocean! Feel like you're floating in the sky over Miami Brickell City Center. 2 bedrooms & 2.5 baths recently updated flooring & stainless steel appliances. LATITUDE offers its residents 24hr valet concierge & security, 2 story Multi Million dollar club house, state of the art 2 level / 24hr fitness center, tranquil yoga studio, Infinity pool, jacuzzi & sauna, HD theatre room w/ surround sound, puppy park, conference room w/ wi-fi, multiple upscale lounging areas inside & out. Walk, Bike or scooter to everything Brickell has to offer! Bayfront Park/Bayside Marketplace is .6m, 6.5m to Historic Virginia Key State Park and 6.5m to South Beach! .5m to Major Highways, 5m to Miami Airp ort, 5 minute walk to metro rail station. It's the center of EVERYTHING!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2007
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 44
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Assigned / Garage
- Direction Faces
- East
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,300
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,300
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 6600
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Interior Features
- Family Dining Room / Garden Tub Roman Tub / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 4
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Concrete
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / None / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Balcony
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Bayfront / River Front
- View
- Bay / Ocean / Pool
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $1,282 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Cable Tv / Hot Water / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Security
- Association Amenities
- Billiard Room / Bike Storage / Business Center / Clubhouse / Dog Park / Elevators / Fitness Center / Pool
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- Security System / Lobby Secured
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 2410
About the Area
Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 9,370
- Under Contract
- 1,779
- Median List Price
- $645,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $592,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $509
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130 still available?
- 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 272 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130?
- With 20% down ($115,000) on the $575,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130 is about $3,022/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130 carries an HOA fee of about $1,282 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 185 SW 7th Street 4012, Miami, FL 33130 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Highlight Realty Corp/LW
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$560,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Brent M Doolan, Highlight Realty Corp/LW
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33130
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33130, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $578 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$415,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
690 SW 1st Court 2507
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 843 sqft · $492/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$600,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
1300 S Miami Avenue 3111
2 bed · 2 bath · 868 sqft · $691/sqft
$55,000 under the asking price
Sold$380,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
40 SW 13th Street 402
0 bed · 0 bath
$70,000 under the asking price
Sold$586,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
79 SW 12th Street PH3904-S
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,013 sqft · $578/sqft
$13,000 under the asking price
Sold$760,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
1032 SW 10th Street
2 bed · 1 bath · 849 sqft · $895/sqft
$89,000 under the asking price
Sold$515,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
915 SW 9th Court
2 bed · 1 bath · 1,114 sqft · $462/sqft
$20,000 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33130 or find out what your ZIP 33130 home is worth.






