Skip to content
2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165
Sold
17 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$455,000

Sold · March 16, 2026

2054 SW 102nd Court

Miami, FL 33165

CORAL HAVEN SEC TWO

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$455,000
Vs. list price
At list
Days on market
17
Price per sq ft
$472

This 2-bedroom single-family home in Coral Haven Sec Two sold for $455,000 on March 16, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $455,000. It spent 17 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
964
Living Sq Ft
1972
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$455,000
Sold On
March 16, 2026
Days on Site
17 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
964 sqft
Total Sq Ft
964 sqft
Lot Size
0.1 Acres
Year Built
1972
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11968642
Property Tax
$763 (2025)
HOA Fees
$310 / Annually
Subdivision
CORAL HAVEN SEC TWO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Great opportunity to live in or for investment. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Nice functional floor plan. Low HOA. Tenant occupied until 7/20/26, 24 to 48 hours notice for showing.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1972
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Parking
Driveway / Detached / Garage
Direction Faces
Southeast
Lot Size (Acres)
0.1
Living Sq Ft
964
Total Sq Ft
964
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
2800

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Living Dining Room
Total Rooms
2
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Barrel
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Patio
View
Canal

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$310 / Annually
Community Features
Home Owners Association
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA
Restrictions
No Truck / No Trailer Parking
MLS Area
2400

Schools

Elementary School
Coral Park (Miami-Dade)
Middle School
Rockway
High School
Miami Coral Park
Homes for Sale
3
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$499,999
Median $/Sq Ft
$524
Avg Days on Market
105
View all 3 homes for sale in Coral Haven →
How do I schedule a tour of 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165 still available?
2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 17 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165?
With 20% down ($91,000) on the $455,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165 is about $2,391/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165 carries an HOA fee of about $310 annually. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165?
2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165 is zoned for Coral Park (Miami-Dade) (elementary), Rockway (middle), Miami Coral Park (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of GP Real Estate Advisors

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$455,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2054 SW 102nd Court, Miami, FL 33165

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Nivia G Fernandez, GP Real Estate Advisors

More Homes in CORAL HAVEN SEC TWO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →