$1,465,000
Sold · February 27, 2026
2055 NE 201st Terrace
HIGHLAND LAKES SEC 1
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,465,000
- Vs. list price
- 8.2% under
- Days on market
- 74
- Price per sq ft
- $528
This 5-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33179 sold for $1,465,000 on February 27, 2026. That was 8.2% below its final list price of $1,595,000. It spent 74 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,465,000
- Sold On
- February 27, 2026
- Days on Site
- 74 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,774 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,226 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.24 Acres
- Year Built
- 1963
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11916533
- Property Tax
- $25,784 (2025)
- Subdivision
- HIGHLAND LAKES SEC 1
- Development
- SKY LAKE
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Discover a rare opportunity to own a spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home in a highly sought-after gated community just minutes from Aventura Mall. This well-kept residence features a bright and inviting layout with multiple living areas, offering the ideal setup for large families and anyone needing extra space for work, guests, or play.Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, brand-new paved patio, and mature landscaping, perfect for outdoor dining, weekend gatherings, or quiet relaxation. The home is located on a peaceful, low-traffic street, providing privacy and a true suburban atmosphere while remaining close to everything.Residents of Highland Lakes enjoy unmatched convenience with fast access to I-95, Aventura Mall, Highland Oaks Park, top-rated schools, dining, and shopping. This home blends the comfort of an established neighborhood with the lifestyle benefits of modern South Florida living.Homes offering this much space within a gated community and such a prime location rarely come to market. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1963
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Circular Driveway / Driveway / Garage / Paver Block
- Direction Faces
- Southeast
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.24
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,774
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,226
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Gas Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Bedroom On Main Level / Closet Cabinetry / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Eat In Kitchen / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Laundry Tub
- Windows
- Blinds
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Lighting / Outdoor Living Area / Outdoor Shower / Other
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Deck / Patio
- Lot Features
- Corner Lot / Interior Lot / Sprinklers Automatic
- View
- Garden / Pool
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Gated / Security
- Security
- Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2220
Schools
- Elementary School
- Virginia A. Boone / Highland Oaks
- Middle School
- Highland Oaks
- High School
- Dr. Michael M. Krop
About the Area
Browse Miami homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 9,370
- Under Contract
- 1,779
- Median List Price
- $645,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $592,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $509
- Avg Days on Market
- 144
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 still available?
- 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 74 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?
- With 20% down ($319,000) on the $1,595,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is about $8,382/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?
- 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is zoned for Virginia A. Boone / Highland Oaks (elementary), Highland Oaks (middle), Dr. Michael M. Krop (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2055 NE 201st Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Douglas Elliman
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,465,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Nei G Andreani, Douglas Elliman
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33179
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33179, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $179 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$651,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
19316 NE 8th Court
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,965 sqft · $331/sqft
$48,000 under the asking price
Sold$103,500
Sold · October 13, 2026
19001 NE 14th Avenue 221
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 954 sqft · $108/sqft
$6,500 under the asking price
Sold$250,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
740 NE 199th Street 205g
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,400 sqft · $179/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$248,500
Sold · October 9, 2026
931 NE 199th Street 201-22
2 bed · 2 bath · 907 sqft · $274/sqft
$16,499 under the asking price
Sold$160,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
1660 NE 191st Street 413-1
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,315 sqft · $122/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$220,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
601 Ives Dairy Road 401-8
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,405 sqft · $157/sqft
$14,900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33179 or find out what your ZIP 33179 home is worth.






