$1,350,000
2611 SW 19th Terrace
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $1,350,000
- Price per sq ft
- $996
- Original price
- Unchanged
- Days on market
- 15
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Grapeland Park is listed at $1,350,000, or $996 per square foot. It has been on the market for 15 days.
Estimated monthly payment
$7,095 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $270,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,350,000
- Days on Site
- 15 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,355 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,685 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.13 Acres
- Year Built
- 1953
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12096082
- Property Tax
- $6,500 (2025)
- Subdivision
- GRAPELAND PARK
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Grapeland Park! Versatile 3BR/2BA home featuring an additional room and additional storage room. Currently operating as a vacation rental, this property offers excellent income-producing potential and flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces and generously sized bedrooms, with an extra room offering additional space for a home office, guest area, playroom or other uses. Continue using the property as a vacation rental, subject to applicable regulations, or make it your own family residence. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, transportation, major roadways and Miami's many attractions. A great opportunity to own a versatile home in the desirable Grapeland Park area!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1953
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.13
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,355
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,685
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Main Level Primary
- Windows
- Blinds
- Total Rooms
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Roof
- Other
- Exterior Features
- Room For Pool
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Security
- Security System / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Underground Utilities
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2410
Schools
- Elementary School
- Silver Bluff
- Middle School
- Shenandoah
- High School
- Miami
About the Community
Grapeland Park is a community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $725,000 to $1,300,000. Homes were built between 1926 and 1940. Pure Equity lists homes in Grapeland Park and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $1,350,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $996
- Avg Days on Market
- 329
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 still available?
- 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 15 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?
- With 20% down ($270,000) on the $1,350,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 is about $7,095/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?
- 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 is zoned for Silver Bluff (elementary), Shenandoah (middle), Miami (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2611 SW 19th Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated October 1, 2026.
$1,350,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Grecia Lohn, The Keyes Company
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Grapeland Park
These are the last 3 recorded closings in Grapeland Park, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $654 per square foot. The most recent closed on June 24, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$695,000
Sold · June 24, 2026
2508 SW 19th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,024 sqft · $679/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$750,000
Sold · March 30, 2026
2612 SW 19th Terrace
0 bed · 0 bath · 1,450 sqft · $517/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$780,000
Sold · March 2, 2026
2560 SW 19th Terrace
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,192 sqft · $654/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Grapeland Park or find out what your Grapeland Park home is worth.








