$650,000
Sold · March 18, 2026
26161 SW 130th Avenue
Explore the area: Homestead homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $650,000
- Vs. list price
- 1.9% under
- Days on market
- 17
- Price per sq ft
- $406
This 5-bedroom single-family home in Meadow Wood Manor #4 sold for $650,000 on March 18, 2026. That was 1.9% below its final list price of $662,829. It spent 17 days on the market. At $406 per square foot, it closed in line with the $415 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $650,000
- Sold On
- March 18, 2026
- Days on Site
- 17 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 4
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,602 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,229 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.17 Acres
- Year Built
- 1985
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11954416
- Property Tax
- $6,296 (2025)
- Subdivision
- MEADOW WOOD MANOR #4
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Multigenerational home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in a 1,871 sqft living space. Upgrades in 2022 include modern kitchen and bathrooms, plumbing, HVAC, and water heater. Roof 2018. Open-concept, spacious living area with a dining room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Large walk-in closets and extra linen closets. The garage has been converted into a private efficiency, perfect for extended family, guests, or rental use. Outdoor living is enhanced by a modern terrace with an aluminum awning, a contemporary 2023 in-ground pool with travertine surrounding, and a fully fenced yard offering privacy and security. EXTRA: RV generates additional income. The property is conveniently located near schools and shopping centers, with easy access to the Florida Turnpike Exit 6. A rare opportunity to own a flexible, multi-use property in a prime Homestead location.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1985
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.17
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,602
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,229
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Family Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
- Windows
- Drapes / Rods
- Total Rooms
- 5
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Awnings / Lighting / Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Mediterranean
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees / Sprinklers Manual
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Community Features
- Street Lights
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2690
Schools
- Elementary School
- Coconut Palm K-8 Academy
- High School
- Homestead
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 4
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $544,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $363
- Avg Days on Market
- 131
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 still available?
- 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 17 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?
- With 20% down ($132,566) on the $662,829 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is about $3,483/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?
- 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is zoned for Coconut Palm K-8 Academy (elementary), Homestead (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 26161 SW 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Homestead, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$650,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Elimelech Risse, EXP Realty LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Meadow Wood Manor #4
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Meadow Wood Manor #4, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $445 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$575,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
13390 SW 257th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,230 sqft · $467/sqft
$15,100 over the asking price
Sold$547,000
Sold · September 10, 2026
13224 SW 255th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,230 sqft · $445/sqft
$2,000 over the asking price
Sold$549,000
Sold · September 8, 2026
13035 SW 263rd Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,430 sqft · $384/sqft
Sold$480,000
Sold · August 18, 2026
13041 SW 260th Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,275 sqft · $376/sqft
$9,999 under the asking price
Sold$575,000
Sold · August 10, 2026
25701 SW 133rd Court
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,611 sqft · $357/sqft
$33,000 under the asking price
Sold$560,000
Sold · July 17, 2026
13205 SW 256th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,230 sqft · $455/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Meadow Wood Manor #4 or find out what your Meadow Wood Manor #4 home is worth.










