Skip to content
2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016
Sold
15 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$240,000

Sold · July 2, 2026

2775 W 52nd Street 206

Hialeah, FL 33016

LA LUNA CONDO

Explore the area: Hialeah homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$240,000
Vs. list price
2% under
Days on market
15
Price per sq ft
$293

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33016 sold for $240,000 on July 2, 2026. That was 2% below its final list price of $245,000. It spent 15 days on the market. At $293 per square foot, it closed 14.9% above the $255 median of the 5 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
820
Living Sq Ft
1986
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$240,000
Sold On
July 2, 2026
Days on Site
15 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
820 sqft
Total Sq Ft
820 sqft
Year Built
1986
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12022484
Property Tax
$3,315 (2024)
HOA Fees
$243 / Monthly
Subdivision
LA LUNA CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Condo with Reserves and Reserve Study completed, qualifies for purchase with as little as 3% or 5% down. Lovely 2 bedroom 1 bath condo at La Luna Condo in Hialeah. Fabulous location near Westland Mall, hospitals & shopping. Easy access to Airport, Palmetto expressway & public transportation. This unit is on the 2nd floor and it has elevators. This condo features wood floors, a direct lake view from the open balcony, updated bathroom, and a washer & dryer in the unit. This unit is move-in-ready!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1986
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
4
Garage Spaces
0
Living Sq Ft
820
Total Sq Ft
820

Interior Features

Appliances
Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Other

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Other
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
View
Canal / Lagoon

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$243 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas
Association Amenities
Other / Elevators
Security
Secured Garage Parking
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
No Lease2nd Year Owned / No Rv
MLS Area
2200

Schools

Elementary School
West Hialeah Gardens
Middle School
Palm Springs (Miami-Dade)
High School
Hialeah Gardens

Browse Hialeah homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Hialeah includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Hialeah listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
813
Under Contract
210
Median List Price
$475,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$495,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$320
Avg Days on Market
120
View all 813 homes for sale in Hialeah →
How do I schedule a tour of 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 still available?
2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 15 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016?
With 20% down ($49,000) on the $245,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 is about $1,288/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 carries an HOA fee of about $243 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016?
2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 is zoned for West Hialeah Gardens (elementary), Palm Springs (Miami-Dade) (middle), Hialeah Gardens (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Hialeah, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty SW

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$240,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2775 W 52nd Street 206, Hialeah, FL 33016

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Alberto Vasquez, Keller Williams Realty SW

Similar Listings in Hialeah

All Hialeah Homes →