$492,390
Sold · July 25, 2025
2793 SE 25 Avenue
Explore the area: Homestead homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $492,390
- Vs. list price
- 6.9% under
- Days on market
- 14
- Price per sq ft
- $269
This 4-bedroom townhouse in Altamira sold for $492,390 on July 25, 2025. That was 6.9% below its final list price of $528,990. It spent 14 days on the market. At $269 per square foot, it closed 4.3% below the $281 median of the 4 other townhouse sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $492,390
- Sold On
- July 25, 2025
- Days on Site
- 14 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,828 sqft
- Year Built
- 2025
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- A11780181
- Property Tax
- $8,359 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $312 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- Altamira
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
This two-story townhome is optimized for gracious living and entertainment. Upon entry are the formal dining and living rooms to host guests, while at the back is an open-concept kitchen and family room with patio access. The top level is occupied by three secondary bedrooms and the serene owner’s suite with a full-sized bathroom.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2025
- Property Condition
- New Construction / Under Construction
- New Construction
- Yes
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Guest
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,828
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Tile
- Interior Features
- Pantry / Upper Level Primary
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $312 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Maintenance Grounds
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- None
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2690
About the Community
Altamira is a community in Homestead, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $369,900 to $474,291. Homes were built between 2024 and 2026. Pure Equity lists homes in Altamira and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 15
- Under Contract
- 11
- Median List Price
- $385,130
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $395,220
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $243
- Avg Days on Market
- 53
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 still available?
- 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 14 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035?
- With 20% down ($105,798) on the $528,990 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 is about $2,780/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 carries an HOA fee of about $312 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2793 SE 25 Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Homestead, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Lennar Realty Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$492,390
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Rene I Santa Maria, Lennar Realty Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Altamira
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Altamira, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $295 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 8, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$385,000
Sold · October 8, 2026
2528 SE 25 Road
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,334 sqft · $289/sqft
$9,550 under the asking price
Sold$393,130
Sold · September 30, 2026
2587 SE 26 Court
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,668 sqft · $236/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$396,090
Sold · September 30, 2026
2576 SE 25 Road
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,489 sqft · $266/sqft
Sold$432,990
Sold · September 30, 2026
2530 SE 25 Drive
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,443 sqft · $300/sqft
Sold$394,350
Sold · September 29, 2026
2598 SE 25 Drive
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,334 sqft · $296/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$424,990
Sold · September 14, 2026
2980 SE 25 Road
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,443 sqft · $295/sqft
See every recorded sale in Altamira or find out what your Altamira home is worth.










