Skip to content
28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033
Active
40 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 6
28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 photo 128012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 photo 228012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 photo 328012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 photo 428012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 photo 528012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 photo 6
All Listings

$289,900

28012 SW 140th Court

Homestead, FL 33033

WATERSIDE TOWNHOMES SEC 1

Explore the area: Homestead homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$289,900
Price per sq ft
$242
Original price
Unchanged
Days on market
40

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33033 is listed at $289,900, or $242 per square foot. It has been on the market for 40 days.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,200
Living Sq Ft
1985
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,524 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $57,980 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $170/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$289,900
Days on Site
40 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,200 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,216 sqft
Year Built
1985
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
A12071524
Property Tax
$5,710 (2025)
HOA Fees
$170 / Monthly
Subdivision
WATERSIDE TOWNHOMES SEC 1
County
Miami Dade
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Great Investment Opportunity – Corner Unit!Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit, perfect for investors or future owner-occupants. The property is currently occupied by a long-term Section 8 tenant paying $2,900 per month, providing immediate rental income from day one.Features include a private patio/terrace, two assigned parking spaces, and a low HOA fee, making this an attractive investment with strong income potential. Located in a quiet, well-connected community close to shopping, schools, public transportation, and major roadways.Invest today and put your money to work immediately! Please do not disturb the tenant. All showings must be scheduled in advance and will be conducted by the listing agent

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Active
Year Built
1985
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Living Sq Ft
1,200
Total Sq Ft
1,216
Structure Type
Townhouse

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Main Level Primary

Exterior Features

Construction
Block

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$170 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas
Association Amenities
Other
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Other
Security
None
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA
Restrictions
Limited Number Vehicles / No Restrictions / Other Restrictions
MLS Area
2790

Schools

Elementary School
Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy
Middle School
Redland
High School
Homestead

Browse Homestead homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Homestead includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Homestead listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
1,590
Under Contract
379
Median List Price
$440,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$471,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$261
Avg Days on Market
123
View all 1,590 homes for sale in Homestead →
How do I schedule a tour of 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 still available?
28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 40 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?
With 20% down ($57,980) on the $289,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is about $1,524/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 carries an HOA fee of about $170 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?
28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is zoned for Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy (elementary), Redland (middle), Homestead (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?
Often, yes. The right offer on 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Homestead, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Xcellence

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$289,900

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 28012 SW 140th Court, Homestead, FL 33033

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Irma Garcia, Xcellence

Similar Listings in Homestead

All Homestead Homes →