





























$595,000
Sold · April 21, 2026
28402 SW 129th Place
Explore the area: Homestead homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $595,000
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 15
- Price per sq ft
- $277
This 5-bedroom single-family home in Evergreen Garden Estates sold for $595,000 on April 21, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $595,000. It spent 15 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $595,000
- Sold On
- April 21, 2026
- Days on Site
- 15 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,146 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,567 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.12 Acres
- Year Built
- 2012
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11968923
- Property Tax
- $6,008 (2025)
- Subdivision
- EVERGREEN GARDEN ESTATES
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Discover this stunning, like-new home built in 2012, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot with no HOA restrictions—your freedom to live and customize as you please.Step inside this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offering generous living spaces, modern design, and thoughtful details throughout. The open layout is ideal for families or entertaining, with ample natural light and room to relax or host.Energy savings shine here with a solar panel system that dramatically reduces electricity bills—enjoy lower utility costs while embracing an eco-friendly lifestyle.Outside, you'll love the spacious backyard perfect for play, gardening, outdoor dining, or future pool dreams. A wide driveway provides plenty of parking for cars, guests, or toys.Location is unbeatable—conveniently situated right next to the turnpike for effortless commutes, yet tucked away in a peaceful spot.Priced to sell quickly—this rare combination of modern construction, solar efficiency, corner lot appeal, and prime accessibility won't last long. Schedule your showing today and make this beautiful home yours!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2012
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.12
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,146
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,567
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0102
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Wood
- Interior Features
- Other
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Flat / Tile
- Exterior Features
- None
Community & HOA
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2790
Schools
- Elementary School
- Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy
- Middle School
- Cutler Bay Middle
- High School
- Homestead
About the Community
Evergreen Garden Estates is a community in Homestead, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $499,000 to $680,000. Homes were built between 2006 and 2013. Pure Equity lists homes in Evergreen Garden Estates and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $650,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $308
- Avg Days on Market
- 75
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033 still available?
- 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 15 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033?
- With 20% down ($119,000) on the $595,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033 is about $3,127/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033?
- 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033 is zoned for Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy (elementary), Cutler Bay Middle (middle), Homestead (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 28402 SW 129th Place, Homestead, FL 33033 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Homestead, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Trustpoint Realty, LLC.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$595,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Joseph Ricardo Suarez, Trustpoint Realty, LLC.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Evergreen Garden Estates
These are the last 2 recorded closings in Evergreen Garden Estates, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $322 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 6, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$642,000
Sold · October 6, 2026
12964 SW 285th Terrace
5 bed · 3 bath · 2,146 sqft · $299/sqft
$17,000 under the asking price
Sold$459,000
Sold · January 12, 2026
28407 SW 131st Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,425 sqft · $322/sqft
$10,000 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in Evergreen Garden Estates or find out what your Evergreen Garden Estates home is worth.








