Skip to content
2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Sold
21 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$312,000

Sold · March 9, 2026

2858 Pine Tree Drive 4

Miami Beach, FL 33140

PINETREE MANOR CONDO

Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$312,000
Vs. list price
6.9% under
Days on market
21
Price per sq ft
$457

This 1-bedroom condo in ZIP 33140 sold for $312,000 on March 9, 2026. That was 6.9% below its final list price of $335,000. It spent 21 days on the market. At $457 per square foot, it closed in line with the $463 median of the 4 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
683
Living Sq Ft
1966
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$312,000
Sold On
March 9, 2026
Days on Site
21 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
683 sqft
Total Sq Ft
683 sqft
Year Built
1966
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11949275
Property Tax
$3,355 (2025)
HOA Fees
$603 / Monthly
Subdivision
PINETREE MANOR CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold

About This Property

Step into this truly one-of-a-kind 1-bedroom apartment that perfectly blends modern comfort with distinctive, tasteful design inspired by Moroccan aesthetics. Fully renovated with care and creativity, this home stands out with its unique, artfully curated interior, featuring warm textures, rich tones, and elegant details that evoke a sense of timeless charm. Enjoy the rare convenience of your own private washer and dryer, a dedicated parking spot, and a private tropical oasis like patio. Located in a well-maintained building with reserves and low HOA, this home offers peace of mind and long-term value. Nestled in an amazing and quiet location, you’ll be just steps from shopping, top dining, the beaches and several beautiful parks.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1966
Number of Stories
2
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Detached / Garage
Direction Faces
Southwest
Living Sq Ft
683
Total Sq Ft
683

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Gas Range / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Other
Flooring
Laminate / Wood
Interior Features
Main Level Primary
Furnished
Furnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
None / Outdoor Living Area
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$603 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Sewer / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
None / Parking
Security
None
Pets Allowed
Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash
MLS Area
2320

Schools

Elementary School
North Beach
Middle School
Miami Beach Nautilus
High School
Miami Beach

Browse Miami Beach homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami Beach includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami Beach listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
2,151
Under Contract
253
Median List Price
$650,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$662,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$697
Avg Days on Market
174
View all 2,151 homes for sale in Miami Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140 still available?
2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 21 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
With 20% down ($67,000) on the $335,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is about $1,761/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140 carries an HOA fee of about $603 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is zoned for North Beach (elementary), Miami Beach Nautilus (middle), Miami Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Allmia Real Estate, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$312,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2858 Pine Tree Drive 4, Miami Beach, FL 33140

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Stephanie Hartmann, Allmia Real Estate, LLC

Similar Listings in Miami Beach

All Miami Beach Homes →