Skip to content
2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Sold
158 Days on Market
All Listings

$325,000

Sold · July 18, 2025

2899 Collins Avenue 1208

Miami Beach, FL 33140

TRITON TOWER CONDO

Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$325,000
Vs. list price
9.5% under
Days on market
158
Price per sq ft
$448

This 1-bedroom condo in Triton Tower Condo sold for $325,000 on July 18, 2025. That was 9.5% below its final list price of $359,000. It first came on the market at $395,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 158 days on the market. At $448 per square foot, it closed 3.2% below the $463 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
726
Living Sq Ft
1966
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$325,000
Sold On
July 18, 2025
Days on Site
158 Days
Bedrooms
1
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
726 sqft
Total Sq Ft
726 sqft
Year Built
1966
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11729962
Property Tax
$5,377 (2024)
HOA Fees
$677 / Monthly
Subdivision
TRITON TOWER CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold

About This Property

Welcome to beachfront living at its finest! This condo offers the ultimate Miami Beach lifestyle with direct beach access, beach services, and resort-style amenities. Enjoy two sparkling swimming pools, elegant lounge areas, and a fully equipped gym. Nestled next to the renowned Edition Hotel and near Faena Hotel, this property provides a luxurious and convenient lifestyle. With access to the scenic Beachwalk, you can jog, bike, or stroll along Miami Beach from 1st to 87th Street. Perfect as a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or a lucrative investment property. Unit Rented until June 5 2025

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1966
Number of Stories
25
Garage Spaces
1
Parking
Garage / Garage Door Opener
Living Sq Ft
726
Total Sq Ft
726

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Breakfast Area / Elevator / Living Dining Room / Custom Mirrors / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Lighting / Other
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Private / Association / Heated
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Beach Access / Deeded Access / Ocean Access / Ocean Front
View
Bay / Canal / City / Intercoastal

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$677 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Hot Water / Internet / Maintenance Grounds / Pools / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Business Center / Elevators / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Other / Picnic Area / Pool / Trash
Security
Elevator Secured / Fire Sprinkler System / Key Card Entry / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / Other
MLS Area
2320

Triton Tower Condo is a waterfront community in Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $307,500 to $530,000. Homes were built starting 1966. Pure Equity lists homes in Triton Tower and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
9
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$399,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$565
Avg Days on Market
133
View all 9 homes for sale in Triton Tower →
How do I schedule a tour of 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140 still available?
2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 158 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
With 20% down ($71,800) on the $359,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is about $1,887/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140 carries an HOA fee of about $677 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Discolo Real Estate, Inc.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$325,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2899 Collins Avenue 1208, Miami Beach, FL 33140

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Enrico Discolo, Discolo Real Estate, Inc.

More Homes in TRITON TOWER CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami Beach

All Miami Beach Homes →