Skip to content
2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133
Sold
194 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$550,000

Sold · January 9, 2026

2924 Day Avenue PH4N

Coconut Grove, FL 33133

COURTYARDS OF THE GROVE C

Explore the area: Coconut Grove homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$550,000
Vs. list price
15% under
Days on market
194
Price per sq ft
$649

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33133 sold for $550,000 on January 9, 2026. That was 15% below its final list price of $647,000. It first came on the market at $730,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 194 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
848
Living Sq Ft
1966
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$550,000
Sold On
January 9, 2026
Days on Site
194 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
848 sqft
Total Sq Ft
848 sqft
Year Built
1966
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11807172
Property Tax
$6,495 (2024)
HOA Fees
$1,348 / Monthly
Subdivision
COURTYARDS OF THE GROVE C
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold

About This Property

This stunning 2-bedroom historic penthouse in Coconut Grove's iconic 4-story building boasts unparalleled privacy and a sense of community through it's innovative two-wing design. New AC, walking distance to CocoWalk you will be surrounded by vibrant restaurants, shops, and lush landscaping. Large terraces ensuite to each bedroom, combining outdoor living and modern luxury. Terraces are perfect for entertaining with a spacious floorplan and unrivaled views of Miami's skyline. The common areas and garden have been beautifully updated to nature-inspired green spaces, offering serenity, security and natural light throughout. Open on Sunday's, perfect for a young family set on the coveted Coconut Grove, we also offer six-month wash and fold laundry services for the penthouse.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1966
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
4
Garage Spaces
0
Living Sq Ft
848
Total Sq Ft
848

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Disposal
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Other
Interior Features
Elevator / Other / Separate Shower / Tub Shower / Upper Level Primary

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Courtyard / Outdoor Living Area
View
Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,348 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Hvac / Hot Water / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Pest Control / Pools
Association Amenities
Management / Other / Elevators
Security
Key Card Entry
Pets Allowed
Size Limit / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Other Restrictions
MLS Area
2410

Coconut Grove draws buyers seeking high-end properties in Miami-Dade County. Pure Equity lists luxury homes in Coconut Grove and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
40
Under Contract
13
Median List Price
$3,322,500
Median Sale Price (September)
$1,865,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$1,349
Avg Days on Market
164
View all 40 homes for sale in Coconut Grove →
How do I schedule a tour of 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 still available?
2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 194 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133?
With 20% down ($129,400) on the $647,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 is about $3,400/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 carries an HOA fee of about $1,348 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Coconut Grove, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Halstead Homes Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$550,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2924 Day Avenue PH4N, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Brian Halstead, Halstead Homes Realty