$535,000
Sold · March 20, 2026
2941 NW 173rd Terrace
Miami Gardens, FL 33056
Explore the area: Miami Gardens homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $535,000
- Vs. list price
- 0.2% under
- Days on market
- 334
- Price per sq ft
- $327
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Myrtle Grove sold for $535,000 on March 20, 2026. That was 0.2% below its final list price of $535,999. It first came on the market at $529,999, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 334 days on the market. At $327 per square foot, it closed 22.9% below the $424 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $535,000
- Sold On
- March 20, 2026
- Days on Site
- 334 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,634 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,754 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.19 Acres
- Year Built
- 1954
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11766484
- Property Tax
- $2,443 (2024)
- Subdivision
- MYRTLE GROVE
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Charming 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with Modern Updates, offering flexibility for additional income or guest space. Everything in the home is new or nearly new, ensuring comfort and modernity. Home features pristine porcelain tiles throughout, providing a sleek and elegant look, the kitchen has been recently remodeled, equipped with new, state-of-the-art appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts, the bathroom has been tastefully renovated, offering a fresh and modern feel. Exterior Highlights, boasts a huge front and back yard adorned with plenty of fruit trees and spices, creating a picturesque and fruitful environment. The entire property is securely fenced with a sturdy iron gate, ensuring privacy, safety, combining comfort and versatility.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1954
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.19
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,634
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,754
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Disposal / Gas Range / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Main Level Primary / Stacked Bedrooms / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Lighting / Outdoor Living Area / Other / Porch / Room For Pool
- Patio & Porch
- Porch / Screened
- Lot Features
- Fruit Trees / Sprinkler System
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Sidewalks
- Community Features
- Street Lights
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Lease
- MLS Area
- 2210
Schools
- Elementary School
- Myrtle Grove K-8
- Middle School
- Carol City
- High School
- Miami Carol City
About the Community
Myrtle Grove is a community in Miami Gardens, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $595,000 to $620,000. Homes were built between 1954 and 1957. Pure Equity lists homes in Myrtle Grove and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 3
- Median List Price
- $545,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $453
- Avg Days on Market
- 34
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 still available?
- 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 334 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?
- With 20% down ($107,200) on the $535,999 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is about $2,817/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?
- 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 is zoned for Myrtle Grove K-8 (elementary), Carol City (middle), Miami Carol City (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2941 NW 173rd Terrace, Miami Gardens, FL 33056 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami Gardens, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of J C Homes & Company, Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$535,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Judith Cole, J C Homes & Company, Inc.
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Myrtle Grove
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Myrtle Grove, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $434 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 26, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$436,000
Sold · August 26, 2026
3030 NW 176th Street
3 bed · 1.5 bath · 988 sqft · $441/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
Sold$585,000
Sold · August 25, 2026
2741 NW 172nd Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,415 sqft · $413/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$317,500
Sold · August 7, 2026
2950 NW 173rd Terrace
3 bed · 1 bath · 988 sqft · $321/sqft
$2,500 over the asking price
Sold$440,000
Sold · June 1, 2026
2901 NW 174th Street
3 bed · 1 bath · 1,014 sqft · $434/sqft
$15,000 over the asking price
Sold$580,000
Sold · May 28, 2026
17351 NW 29th Avenue
4 bed · 1.5 bath · 1,208 sqft · $480/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$597,000
Sold · May 22, 2026
2971 NW 171st Terrace
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,460 sqft · $409/sqft
See every recorded sale in Myrtle Grove or find out what your Myrtle Grove home is worth.









