Skip to content
2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142
Sold
123 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 2
2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 photo 12944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 photo 2
All Listings

$370,000

Sold · June 29, 2026

2944 NW 44th Street

Miami, FL 33142

ROOSEVELT PARK

Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$370,000
Vs. list price
6.8% under
Days on market
123
Price per sq ft
$313

This 3-bedroom single-family home in Roosevelt Park sold for $370,000 on June 29, 2026. That was 6.8% below its final list price of $397,000. It first came on the market at $429,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 123 days on the market. At $313 per square foot, it closed 27.4% below the $431 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,181
Living Sq Ft
1935
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$370,000
Sold On
June 29, 2026
Days on Site
123 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,181 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,583 sqft
Lot Size
0.06 Acres
Year Built
1935
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11939732
Property Tax
$3,120 (2025)
Subdivision
ROOSEVELT PARK
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Great Investment Opportunity in Prime Location: Single Family Home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. No HOA. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances with central AC. Seller owns lot next door as well and is willing to sell both lots together (each lot is 2,610 sq ft). 2 separate folio numbers that offers lots of potential for development and investment opportunities in this rapidly growing area of Miami. Minutes away from Miami International Airport and easy access to major highways.

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1935
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Paver Block
Direction Faces
North
Lot Size (Acres)
0.06
Living Sq Ft
1,181
Total Sq Ft
1,583
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
5700

Interior Features

Appliances
Electric Range / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Main Level Primary
Total Rooms
1

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Shingle

Community & HOA

Association Amenities
Sidewalks
Community Features
Street Lights
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
No Restrictions
MLS Area
2310

Schools

Elementary School
Earlington Heights
Middle School
Brownsville
High School
Miami Northwestern

Roosevelt Park is an age-restricted 55+ community in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $453,000 to $530,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Roosevelt Park and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
6
Under Contract
2
Median List Price
$485,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$351
Avg Days on Market
208
View all 6 homes for sale in Roosevelt Park →
How do I schedule a tour of 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 still available?
2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 123 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142?
With 20% down ($79,400) on the $397,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is about $2,086/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
What schools serve 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142?
2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is zoned for Earlington Heights (elementary), Brownsville (middle), Miami Northwestern (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Luxe Properties

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$370,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2944 NW 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Samuel Juarez, Luxe Properties

More Homes in ROOSEVELT PARK

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Miami

All Miami Homes →