
























$480,000
Sold · September 23, 2025
2970 NW 51st Street
Explore the area: Miami homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $480,000
- Vs. list price
- 4% under
- Days on market
- 11
- Price per sq ft
- $353
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Causeway Park sold for $480,000 on September 23, 2025. That was 4% below its final list price of $500,000. It spent 11 days on the market. At $353 per square foot, it closed in line with the $354 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $480,000
- Sold On
- September 23, 2025
- Days on Site
- 11 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,360 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,384 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.1 Acres
- Year Built
- 2018
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A11843364
- Property Tax
- $3,603 (2024)
- Subdivision
- CAUSEWAY PARK
- Development
- CAUSEWAY PARK
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Your search is over! This beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home features a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile floors throughout, hurricane shutters, and a fresh coat of paint. Enjoy a private fenced backyard with covered patio, perfect for entertaining, plus concrete driveway and generator hookup. Located minutes from Wynwood, Midtown, the airport, and major expressways. This move-in ready gem won’t last, schedule your showing today!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2018
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Circular Driveway / Driveway
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.1
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,360
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,384
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- 0100
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Other / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Windows
- Blinds
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Brick
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Lighting / Outdoor Living Area / Other
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Other
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 2310
Schools
- Elementary School
- Earlington Heights
- Middle School
- Miami Springs
- High School
- Miami Springs
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 still available?
- 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 11 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?
- With 20% down ($100,000) on the $500,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 is about $2,628/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?
- 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 is zoned for Earlington Heights (elementary), Miami Springs (middle), Miami Springs (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2970 NW 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of EZ Realty & Investment Group
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$480,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Jaime Charouf, EZ Realty & Investment Group
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Miami-Dade County
Zip Codes in Miami-Dade County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Causeway Park
These are the last 4 recorded closings in Causeway Park, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $397 per square foot. The most recent closed on May 29, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$235,000
Sold · May 29, 2026
3099 NW 51st Street
3 bed · 1 bath · 794 sqft · $296/sqft
$65,000 under the asking price
Sold$400,000
Sold · March 30, 2026
3049 NW 51st Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,292 sqft · $310/sqft
$45,000 under the asking price
Sold$485,000
Sold · March 23, 2026
3041 NW 51st Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,008 sqft · $481/sqft
$9,999 under the asking price
Sold$519,000
Sold · July 10, 2025
2924 NW 51 Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,308 sqft · $397/sqft
See every recorded sale in Causeway Park or find out what your Causeway Park home is worth.





