Skip to content
3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018
Sold
3 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$305,000

Sold · December 10, 2025

3374 W 80th Street 101

Hialeah, FL 33018

CORAL VILLAS WEST CONDO

Explore the area: Hialeah homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$305,000
Vs. list price
7.6% under
Days on market
3
Price per sq ft
$351

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33018 sold for $305,000 on December 10, 2025. That was 7.6% below its final list price of $329,999. It spent 3 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
870
Living Sq Ft
2001
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$305,000
Sold On
December 10, 2025
Days on Site
3 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
870 sqft
Total Sq Ft
870 sqft
Year Built
2001
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11910657
Property Tax
$4,178 (2024)
HOA Fees
$200 / Monthly
Subdivision
CORAL VILLAS WEST CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold

About This Property

Welcome to this beautifully renovated first-floor corner unit featuring impact windows, modern finishes, and an open layout designed for comfort and style. Enjoy your private fenced patio, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. The home includes two assigned parking spaces directly in front of the unit, offering unbeatable convenience. Located in a well-maintained community with a low HOA, this residence provides exceptional value and peace of mind. Just minutes from major highways, top schools, shopping, and dining — this is the perfect blend of location, design, and lifestyle. A true move-in ready gem — come fall in love!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
2001
Property Condition
Resale / Updated Remodeled
Number of Stories
2
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Guest
Living Sq Ft
870
Total Sq Ft
870

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Vinyl
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level / Closet Cabinetry / Main Level Primary / Pantry
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup / Laundry Tub

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Stucco
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Patio
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$200 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Pest Control / Trash
Association Amenities
Other
Security
Smoke Detectors / Security Fence
Pets Allowed
No Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
No Restrictions
MLS Area
2200

Schools

Elementary School
Hialeah Gardens
Middle School
Hialeah Gardens

Browse Hialeah homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Hialeah includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Hialeah listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
813
Under Contract
210
Median List Price
$475,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$495,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$320
Avg Days on Market
120
View all 813 homes for sale in Hialeah →
How do I schedule a tour of 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 still available?
3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 3 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018?
With 20% down ($66,000) on the $329,999 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 is about $1,734/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 carries an HOA fee of about $200 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018?
3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 is zoned for Hialeah Gardens (elementary), Hialeah Gardens (middle). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018?
Often, yes. The right offer on 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Hialeah, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Marzucco Real Estate

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$305,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 3374 W 80th Street 101, Hialeah, FL 33018

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Rosell Marrero, Marzucco Real Estate

Similar Listings in Hialeah

All Hialeah Homes →