Skip to content
3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180
Sold
30 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$225,000

Sold · April 20, 2026

3675 N Country Club Drive 409

Aventura, FL 33180

AVENTURA ELDORADO CONDO

Explore the area: Aventura homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$225,000
Vs. list price
13.1% under
Days on market
30
Price per sq ft
$197

This 2-bedroom condo in Aventura Eldorado Condo sold for $225,000 on April 20, 2026. That was 13.1% below its final list price of $259,000. It spent 30 days on the market. At $197 per square foot, it closed 23.3% below the $257 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,143
Living Sq Ft
1974
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$225,000
Sold On
April 20, 2026
Days on Site
30 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,143 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,143 sqft
Year Built
1974
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11952227
Property Tax
$1,847 (2025)
HOA Fees
$1,268 / Monthly
Subdivision
AVENTURA ELDORADO CONDO
Development
EL DORADO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Bright, spacious, and quiet corner residence in the heart of Aventura at El Dorado Tower. This well-proportioned 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,142 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, featuring a private balcony and plantation shutters throughout. The unit includes a deeded covered parking spot, a rare feature in the building. The well-maintained building has recently undergone extensive upgrades, with the Olympic-size pool renovation in its final stages and soon to be enjoyed. The property offers resort-style amenities including a jacuzzi, sauna, BBQ area, billiards room, library, clubhouse, 24-hour security, and a unique 3.5-mile exercise trail right at your doorstep. Ideally located next to the Turnberry Golf Course and Aventura Circle, this home provides convenience and a relaxed, outdoor lifestyle just minutes from Aventura Mall, Waterways Marina, Aventura Arts Center, beaches, restaurants, and top-rated schools. Perfect for full-time living or a seasonal retreat. Schedule your private showing today!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1974
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
27
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Assigned / Attached / Covered / Garage
Direction Faces
West
Living Sq Ft
1,143
Total Sq Ft
1,143

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile / Wood
Interior Features
Built In Features / Bedroom On Main Level / Closet Cabinetry / Elevator / Main Level Primary / Sitting Area In Primary / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Bayfront / None
View
Golf Course / Pool / Water

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,268 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Elevators / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Laundry / Picnic Area / Pool / Spa Hot Tub / Trails / Trash / Transportation Service
Security
Security System / Lobby Secured
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
MLS Area
2120

Schools

Elementary School
Aventura Waterways K-8
Middle School
Highland Oaks
High School
Dr. Michael M. Krop

Aventura Eldorado Condo is a waterfront community in Aventura, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $304,000 to $435,000. Homes were built starting 1974. Pure Equity lists homes in Aventura Eldorado and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
22
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$317,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$344
Avg Days on Market
123
View all 22 homes for sale in Aventura Eldorado →
How do I schedule a tour of 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180 still available?
3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 30 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180?
With 20% down ($51,800) on the $259,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180 is about $1,361/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180 carries an HOA fee of about $1,268 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180?
3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180 is zoned for Aventura Waterways K-8 (elementary), Highland Oaks (middle), Dr. Michael M. Krop (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180?
Often, yes. The right offer on 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Aventura, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of BHHS EWM Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$225,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 3675 N Country Club Drive 409, Aventura, FL 33180

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Debbie Lazoff, BHHS EWM Realty

More Homes in AVENTURA ELDORADO CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Aventura

All Aventura Homes →