Skip to content
4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Sold
263 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 23
4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 14000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 24000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 34000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 44000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 54000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 64000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 74000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 84000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 94000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 104000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 114000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 124000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 134000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 144000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 154000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 164000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 174000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 184000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 194000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 204000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 214000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 224000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 photo 23
All Listings

$745,000

Sold · March 9, 2026

4000 NE 170th Street 108

North Miami Beach, FL 33160

EDEN POINT NORTH CONDO

Explore the area: North Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$745,000
Vs. list price
2.6% under
Days on market
263
Price per sq ft
$534

This 3-bedroom condo in ZIP 33160 sold for $745,000 on March 9, 2026. That was 2.6% below its final list price of $765,000. It spent 263 days on the market. At $534 per square foot, it closed 21.6% below the $681 median of the 5 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,395
Living Sq Ft
1974
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$745,000
Sold On
March 9, 2026
Days on Site
263 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,395 sqft
Year Built
1974
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A11818055
Property Tax
$8,162 (2024)
HOA Fees
$951 / Monthly
Subdivision
EDEN POINT NORTH CONDO
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to "BOAT'S PARADISE "Apartment with an assigned 30 ft dock in Eastern Shores - First Floor Corner unit featuring a 3BD/2BA with Direct Intracoastal Frontage! Spacious and bright unit with open living/dining areas, and serene water views. Private access to the waterfront, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.Boater’s paradise!!!! This ground corner unit features a private 30 ft dock space with electricity and water. Open balcony is just steps away from the water, swimming pool overlooking the intracoastal, exercise room and plenty of guest parking. !Seller will pay current assesment !!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1974
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
6
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Direction Faces
West
Living Sq Ft
1,395

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Electric
Flooring
Marble
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Bedroom On Main Level / Family Dining Room / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Canal Front / Intracoastal Access / Navigable Water / Ocean Access
View
Bay / Garden / Intercoastal / Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$951 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure
Association Amenities
Elevators / Laundry
Security
Security System / Elevator Secured / Key Card Entry / Smoke Detectors
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Dock Restrictions / No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Other Restrictions
MLS Area
2220

Schools

Elementary School
Ojus
Middle School
Highland Oaks
High School
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning

Eden Point North Condo is a waterfront community in North Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $395,000 to $400,000. Homes were built starting 1974. Pure Equity lists homes in Eden Point North and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
3
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$395,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$369
Avg Days on Market
305
View all 3 homes for sale in Eden Point North →
How do I schedule a tour of 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 still available?
4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 263 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?
With 20% down ($153,000) on the $765,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 is about $4,020/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 carries an HOA fee of about $951 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?
4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 is zoned for Ojus (elementary), Highland Oaks (middle), Alonzo and Tracy Mourning (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?
Often, yes. The right offer on 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in North Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Govern Realty Corp

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.

$745,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 4000 NE 170th Street 108, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Omar Garcia, Govern Realty Corp

More Homes in EDEN POINT NORTH CONDO

View the Community →

Similar Listings in North Miami Beach

All North Miami Beach Homes →