Skip to content
4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Sold
111 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$260,000

Sold · May 21, 2026

4130 Collins Avenue 703

Miami Beach, FL 33140

OCEAN SPRAY HOTEL CONDO

Explore the area: Miami Beach homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$260,000
Vs. list price
13% under
Days on market
111
Price per sq ft
$867

This single-family home in ZIP 33140 sold for $260,000 on May 21, 2026. That was 13% below its final list price of $298,750. It spent 111 days on the market.

0
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
300
Living Sq Ft
1936
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$260,000
Sold On
May 21, 2026
Days on Site
111 Days
Bedrooms
0
Total Baths
1
Full Baths
1
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
300 sqft
Total Sq Ft
300 sqft
Year Built
1936
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11937272
Property Tax
$2,469 (2025)
HOA Fees
$1,378 / Monthly
Subdivision
OCEAN SPRAY HOTEL CONDO
Development
Ocean Spray
County
Miami Dade
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Ocean view penthouse corner unit in desirable hotel condo directly across from the ocean in prime Miami Beach location! Only unit for sale in this sought after building! Perfect investment opportunity: spacious, fully furnished and appointed with daily rentals allowed in recently renovated historic Ocean Spray Hotel. Rarely available- this is the premier unit in the building- bright and sunny oversized corner unit facing east with ocean views, high ceilings and Art Deco details. Across from the beach and near fantastic restaurants and shops & sitting between the Faena Arts District and Fontainebleau/millionaires row areas- in the center of it all!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1936
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
7
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
On Street
Direction Faces
East
Living Sq Ft
300
Total Sq Ft
300

Interior Features

Appliances
Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Other
Flooring
Laminate
Interior Features
Elevator / High Ceilings / Tub Shower
Windows
Drapes / Rods
Furnished
Furnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Lighting
View
City / Ocean

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,378 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Cable Tv / Hot Water / Insurance / Sewer / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Elevators
Security
Closed Circuit Cameras / Fire Sprinkler System
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
No
Financing Terms
Cash
MLS Area
2320

Schools

Elementary School
North Beach
Middle School
Miami Beach Nautilus
High School
Miami Beach

Browse Miami Beach homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Miami-Dade. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Miami Beach includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Miami-Dade, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Miami-Dade market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Miami Beach listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
2,151
Under Contract
253
Median List Price
$650,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$662,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$697
Avg Days on Market
174
View all 2,151 homes for sale in Miami Beach →
How do I schedule a tour of 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140 still available?
4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 111 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
With 20% down ($59,750) on the $298,750 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is about $1,570/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140 carries an HOA fee of about $1,378 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is zoned for North Beach (elementary), Miami Beach Nautilus (middle), Miami Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140?
Often, yes. The right offer on 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$260,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 4130 Collins Avenue 703, Miami Beach, FL 33140

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Danell L Van Orden, The Keyes Company

Similar Listings in Miami Beach

All Miami Beach Homes →